Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Salicylic Acid

Salicylic Acid is a monohydroxybenzoic acid, a type of phenolic acid and a beta hydroxy acid. This colorless crystalline organic acid is widely used in organic synthesis and functions as a plant hormone. It is derived from the metabolism of salicin. In addition to being a compound that is chemically similar to but not identical to the active component of aspirin, it is probably best known for its use in anti-acne treatments. The salts and esters of salicylic acid are known as salicylates. As with other beta hydroxy acids, salicylic acid is a key ingredient in many skin-care products for the treatment of acne, psoriasis, calluses, corns, keratosis pilaris, and warts. It is used as a food preservative and as an antiseptic in toothpaste.

Properties Suppliers
Sodium Phytate

Sodium phytate is used as an antioxidant, stabilizer, developing agent, contrast agent, oral cleansing agent, fermentation promoter, water treatment agent, anti-rust, anti-corrosion agent for metals, coating additive, gathering agent for rare earth and precious metals, fuel anti-knock agent and chelating agent for removal of metal ions. Sodium Phytate is an additive in the field of foods, feeds, cosmetics and pharmaceuticals.

Properties Suppliers
Sunnol DL-1130

Sunnol DL-1130 is a alkyl sulfate,anionic surfactant.It is used as raw material in detergents.

Properties Suppliers
Sunnol LM-1130

Sunnol LM-1130 is a alkyl sulfate,anionic surfactant.

Properties Suppliers
Synthalen W400

Synthalen W400 is an anionic acrylic copolymer supplied as a low viscosity o/w emulsion. Its immediate dispersion, clarity and good compatibility with surfactants make Synthalen W400 the ideal polymer for the formulation of surfactant systems, especially when high suspending ability is required. Many types of insoluble ingredients are easily suspended and stabilized including: beads and capsules, polyethylene, walnut shell, luffa, pumice, pearlizing and opacifying agents, pigments and zinc pyrithione.

Properties Suppliers
Zinc Aspartate

Zinc aspartate is a salt of zinc with the amino acid aspartic acid. Zinc Aspartate is an important naturally occurring bioavailable delivery form of the immune boosting vital micro-mineral zinc. Zinc aspartate is used in acne treatment, sunscreen lotions, around-eye creams, body firming creams and lotions and in skin fading and lightening lotions.

Properties Suppliers
p-Chlorocresol

p-Chlorocresol is a chlorinated phenol which is used as an antiseptic and preservative. For use as a disinfectant such as a hand wash, it is commonly dissolved in alcohol in combination with other phenols. It is a moderate allergen for sensitive skin.

Properties Suppliers
p-Tolualdehyde

p-Tolualdehyde is a simple aromatic aldehyde. It is used as an intermediate for the synthesis of pharmaceuticals, dyes, perfumes and agrochemicals. It is also used as a fixative of flavorings.

Properties Suppliers
1,10-Decanediol

1,10-Decanediol is used as an intermediate for cosmetics, lubricants, and plasticizers.

Properties Suppliers
1,2-Pentanediol

1,2-Pentanediol was the first of the 1,2-alkanediols introduced to the cosmetic industry. It used as solvents for various cosmetic actives and viscosity modifiers, as synthesis fungicides propiconazole pharmaceutical, chemical intermediate.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X