Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Copper Quinolate

Copper quinolate is used in formulating antiseptics, deodorants, antiperspirants and fungicides.

Properties Suppliers
Coriander Oil, FCC

Coriander Oil, FCC is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties Suppliers
Corn Oil, NF

corn oil is used in soap, salve, paint, rustproofing for metal surfaces, inks, textiles, nitroglycerin, and insecticides. It is sometimes used as a carrier for drug molecules in pharmaceutical preparations.

Properties Suppliers
Coryna 116-XC

Coryna 116-XC has as its chemical base the traditional mixture of two isothiazolinones, 5-chloro-2-methyl-4-isothiazolin-3-one and 2-methyl-4-isothiazolin-3-one. It contains magnesium nitrate ensuring its stability during storage of the product. It has proven activity against gram-positive and gram-negative bacteria, as well as against fungi.

Properties Suppliers
Cosmedia® Guar C 261 N

Cosmedia® Guar C 261 N is a quaternized guar flour that is used as a conditioning agent for shampoos and hair after treatment preparations. It also has a favorable effect on wet and dry combability.

Properties Suppliers
Cosmetics Chemicals

Cosmetics Chemicals are products designed to cleanse, protect and change the appearance of external parts of our bodies.We use cosmetics to cleanse, perfume, protect and change the appearance of our bodies or to alter its odours. In contrast, products that claim to ‘modify a bodily process or prevent, diagnose, cure or alleviate any disease, ailment or defect’ are called therapeutics.

Properties Suppliers
Cosvat

Cosvat has global approval for use in personal care applications; leave-on and rinse-off formulations for hair care and skin care. Cosvat is an effective antifungal, antibacterial preservative for cosmetics.

Properties Suppliers
Creatine

Creatine is a nitrogenous organic acid.It is most commonly used for improving exercise performance and increasing muscle mass.It is naturally produced in the human body from amino acids primarily in the kidney and liver.It is transported in the blood for use by muscles.It strengthen the natural functions of skin. It promotes skin elasticity.

Properties Suppliers
Crocein Scarlet 3B

Crocein Scarlet 3B is a water-soluble anionic colorant.It is used for dyeing wool,paper,leather,and also in cosmetics,inks.

Properties Suppliers
Crodafos HCE

Crodafos HCE is a colour enhancer for hair dyes that increases colour intensity and colour uptake and provided better waskfastness.It as wide pH tolerance/stability and can be used in both hair colour base and developer.

Properties Suppliers