Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Crodamol ISIS

Crodamol ISIS is based on a fully saturated, branched fatty acid and fatty alcohol of vegetable origin. Substantive emollient with demonstrated skin moisture-barrier enhancing effects.

Properties Suppliers
Crodamol PMP

Crodamol PMP is a ether diester specially developed as emollient for personal care applications.It is a high quality ester specifically developed for personal care and pharmaceutical applications. Crodamol PMP is a clear colourless liquid with a cloud point/melting point of approximately 0ºC. Crodamol PMP emollient esters are based on a wide selection of natural fatty acids, offering many functional benefits.

Properties Suppliers
Crodasinic CS30

Crodasinic CS30 is a powerful anionic surfactant that confers mild detergency and excellent foaming and lathering characteristics. Display synergy with other detergents. Wetting agents. Enzyme inhibitors in oral care. Corrosion inhibitors,with excellent foaming characteristics and corrosion inhibitor.Used in shampoos, mild facial care,hand and body washes, shaving preperations and oral care.

Properties Suppliers
Crodasinic LS30

Crodasinic LS30 is powerful yet mild anionic surfactant produced from a natural fatty acid and the amino acid sarcosine, supplied as the sodium salt at 30% activity.

Properties Suppliers
Crodasinic LS30 NP

Crodasinic LS30 NP is a powerful anionic surfactant that confers mild detergency, excellent foaming and lathering characteristics. Displays synergy with other detergents. Wetting agent. Enzyme inhibitor in oral care. Corrosion inhibitor.

Properties Suppliers
Crodasinic LS30 NT

Crodasinic LS30 NT is a powerful anionic surfactant that confers mild detergency and excellent foaming and lathering characteristics. Displays synergy with other detergents. Wetting agent. Enzyme inhibitor in oral care. Corrosion inhibitor.

Properties Suppliers
Crodasinic LS35

Crodasinic LS35 is a powerful yet mild anionic surfactant produced from a natural fatty acid and the amino acid sarcosine, supplied as the sodium salt at 35% activity.

Properties Suppliers
Crodasinic LS95 NP

Crodasinic LS95 NP is powerful yet mild anionic surfactant produced from a natural fatty acid and the amino acid sarcosine, supplied as the sodium salt at 95% activity.

Properties Suppliers
Crodasinic LS95 NT

Crodasinic LS95 NT is a powerful yet mild anionic surfactant produced from a natural fatty acid and the amino acid sarcosine, supplied as the sodium salt at 95% activity.

Properties Suppliers
Crodasone W

Crodasone W is an advanced copolymer of hydrolysed wheat protein and silicone that offers proven protection against cuticle damage caused by common hairstyling practices such as blow drying, combing and styling.

Properties Suppliers