Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Crodasinic LS35

Crodasinic LS35 is a powerful yet mild anionic surfactant produced from a natural fatty acid and the amino acid sarcosine, supplied as the sodium salt at 35% activity.

Properties Suppliers
D-Gluconic Acid

D-Gluconic acid is an organic compound. It is one of the 16 stereoisomers of 2,3,4,5,6-pentahydroxyhexanoic acid. It occurs naturally in fruit, honey, kombucha tea, and wine. It is an important chelating agent and has many applications in the chemical industry. As a food additive, it is an acidity regulator. It is used in cleaning products where it dissolves mineral deposits especially in alkaline solution. Uses for gluconic acid are also found in the cosmetic industry, treatment of wastewater, in agrochemicals, textile industry, and in photography.

Properties Suppliers
Dehyton® PK 45

Dehyton® PK 45 is an amphoteric surfactant that is suitable for universal application in cosmetic and pharmaceutical surfactant preparations.

Properties Suppliers
Diphenylmethane

Diphenylmethane is an organic compound. The compound consists of methane wherein two hydrogen atoms are replaced by two phenyl groups. It is used in perfumery & pharmaceutical products.

Properties Suppliers
Disperse Blue 3

Disperse Blue 3 is a nonfluorescent, hydrophobic dye.It is used for polyester dyeing & printing.

Properties Suppliers
Eastman Tenox 8

Eastman Tenox 8 is a food grade antioxidant, which stabilizes various fats, oils, food, and cosmetics against oxidative deterioration, thus extending product shelf life. It is also ideal for application in vitamins.

Properties Suppliers
Ethyl Myristate

Ethyl myristate is frequently used in cosmetics, soaps, perfumes, and flavorings.

Properties Suppliers
Galaxy BanDruff

Galaxy BanDruff is an antidandruff agent especially for formulating transparent hair care products.

Properties Suppliers
Geranyl Acetate

Geranyl acetate is a natural organic compound that is classified as a monoterpene. It is a natural constituent of more than 60 essential oils, including Ceylon citronella, palmarosa, lemon grass, petit grain, neroli, geranium, coriander, carrot, Camden woollybutt, and sassafras. It can be obtained by fractional distillation of essential oils. It is an ester that can be prepared semi-synthetically by the simple condensation of the more common natural terpene geraniol with acetic acid. It is used primarily as a component of perfumes for creams and soaps and as a flavoring ingredient. It is used particularly in rose, lavender and geranium formulations where a sweet fruity or citrus aroma is desired.

Properties Suppliers
Glycerol Oleate

Glycerol oleate is used as a water-in-oil emulsifier with a high degree of water absorbency, good resistance to temperature fluctuations for soft creams. It is also used as a lubricant and antistatic aid in processing PVC films & frequently used as a rust preventive additive for compounded oils, as an emulsifier, fibre delustering agent, in manufacturing of PVC bottles, films, foils,mould release agent, pigment dispersant, rust preventor, lubricant, insecticides and an anti icing fuel additive.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X