Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Calcium Peroxide

Calcium peroxide is a solid peroxide. It is manufactured to varying specifications and purity and can be used in different areas of industry and agriculture. In agriculture it is used as an oxygen fertilizer, and is also used in the presowing treatments of rice seed. Also, calcium peroxide has found use in the aquaculture industry as it is used to oxygenate and disinfect water, and in the ecological restoration industry as it is used in the treatment of soils. It is used to restore soil and groundwater contaminated with petroleum hydrocarbons by stimulating aerobic microbial degradation of the contaminants in a process known as Enhanced In-Situ Bioremediation. It is also used as a food additive and as flour bleaching agent and improving agent.

Properties Suppliers
Calcium Pidolate

Calcium pidolate is the calcium salt of L-Pyrrolidone Carboxylique Acid. It is used in cosmetic skin creams for anti-aging, humectant, and moisturizing properties. It is also used as calcium supplement, treatment for osteoporosis. It is found in many proteins including bacteriorhodopsin.

Properties Suppliers
Calcium Pyruvate

Calcium Pyruvate is used for raw materials of medicine and food additives.

Properties Suppliers
Caraway Oil, FCC

Caraway Oil, FCC is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties Suppliers
Cetearyl Alcohol

Cetearyl alcohol is a mixture of fatty alcohols, consisting predominantly of cetyl and stearyl alcohols and is classified as a fatty alcohol. It is used as an emulsion stabilizer, opacifying agent, and foam boosting surfactant, as well as an aqueous and nonaqueous viscosity-increasing agent. It imparts an emollient feel to the skin and can be used in water-in-oil emulsions, oil-in-water emulsions, and anhydrous formulations. It is commonly used in hair conditioners and other hair products.

Properties Suppliers
Chembetaine S-FA

Chembetaine S-FA surfactant is a low- free amine grade of Soyamidopropyl Betaine, an amphoteric surfactant with special conditioning, foaming and viscosity-building properties.

Properties Suppliers
Chitosan, Powder

Chitosan, Powder is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties
Chlorogenic Acid

Chlorogenic acid is a hydroxycinnamic acid, a member of a family of naturally occurring organic compounds. These are esters of polyphenolic caffeic acid and cyclitol (-)-quinic acid. It is an important biosynthetic intermediate. It also is one of the phenols found in coffee, bamboo Phyllostachys edulis, as well as many other plants. This compound, long known as an antioxidant, also slows the release of glucose into the bloodstream after a meal. Potential uses are suggested in pharmaceuticals, foodstuffs, feed additives, and cosmetics.

Properties Suppliers
Cinnamyl Acetate

Cinnamyl Acetate is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties Suppliers
Cinnamyl Alcohol

Cinnamyl alcohol is an organic compound that is found in esterified form in storax, balsam Peru and cinnamon leaves. It can be produced by the hydrolysis of storax. It has the odor of hyacinth and is used in perfumery and as a deodorant. It should be avoided by people with perfume allergy.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X