Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Glucosamine Hydrochloride

D-Glucosamine hydrochloride supplementation enhances the body's ability to manufacture collagen and proteoglycans, which are essential for rebuilding joints, as well as synovial fluid which lubricate your joints. . It is an important material for the synthesis of antibiotics and anticancer drugs ,and is widely used in food,feed additives and cosmetic.

Properties Suppliers
Glutathione

Glutathione (GSH) is a tripeptide. It contains an unusual peptide linkage between the amine group of cysteine and the carboxyl group of the glutamate side chain. Glutathione, an antioxidant, helps protect cells from reactive oxygen species such as free radicals and peroxides. It is used scientifically as a measure of cellular toxicity.

Properties Suppliers
Glycerine Monostearate

Glycerol monostearate is an organic molecule used as an emulsifier. It is a glycerol ester of stearic acid. It occurs naturally in the body as a by-product of the breakdown of fats, and is also found in fatty foods. Glycerol monostearate is a food additive used as a thickening, emulsifying, anti-caking, and preservative agent; an emulsifying agent for oils, waxes, and solvents; a protective coating for hygroscopic powders; a solidifier and control release agent in pharmaceuticals; and a resin lubricant. It is also used in cosmetics and hair care products. It is largely used in baking preparations to add "body" to the food. It is responsible for giving ice cream and whipped cream its smooth texture.

Properties Suppliers
Glycerol Oleate

Glycerol oleate is used as a water-in-oil emulsifier with a high degree of water absorbency, good resistance to temperature fluctuations for soft creams. It is also used as a lubricant and antistatic aid in processing PVC films & frequently used as a rust preventive additive for compounded oils, as an emulsifier, fibre delustering agent, in manufacturing of PVC bottles, films, foils,mould release agent, pigment dispersant, rust preventor, lubricant, insecticides and an anti icing fuel additive.

Properties Suppliers
Glycerol Ricinoleate

Glycerol Ricinoleate is the monoester of glycerol and ricinoleic acid.It works in non-drying emulsifying agent, solvent, plasticizers in polishes, in cosmetics, in textile, paper and leather processing, low temperature lubricant. It stabilizes latex paints against breakdown due to repeated freeze thaws.

Properties Suppliers
Glycerol Stearate

Glycerol Stearate is used as an emulsifier.It is also found in fatty foods.It is a food additive used as a thickening, emulsifying, anti-caking, and preservative agent.

Properties Suppliers
Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate

Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate is an ester of glycerin and undecylenic acid, which combines the moisturisation from glycerine along with the antimicrobial properties of undecylenic. Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate is a 100% vegetable ingredient that offers skin re-fatting for ultimate moisturzation. It perform an important function to enhance the working ability of Cosmetic products as an cosmetic ingredient. Glyceryl Mono Undecylenate is a penetration enhancer we recommend that it only be used with natural, skin safe, ingredients as it may enhance the penetration levels of other ingredients, as well. It also offers protection against Gram-positive and Gram negative bacteria, fungi, yeast and mold. Unlike some other common organic salts.

Properties Suppliers
Glyceryl Monolaurate

Glycerol monolaurate is a surfactant used as a food additive, and in other products. It also occurs naturally in breast milk. It is used in ice cream and cosmetics as an emulsifier and preservative. It is also used in soaps.

Properties Suppliers
Glyceryl stearate,PEG-100 stearate

Glyceryl stearate and PEG-100 stearate is an emulsifier and stabilizer blend used to thicken emulsion. It is typically used at 1-5% in creams and lotions.

Properties Suppliers
Glycol stearate

Glycol stearate is an ester of stearic acid and ethylene glycol.It is used as an ingredient in many types of personal care products and cosmetics including shampoos, hair conditioners, and skin lotions.

Properties Suppliers