Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Benzyl Salicylate

Benzyl salicylate is a salicylic acid benzyl ester, a chemical compound most frequently used in cosmetics. It is used as a solvent for synthetic musks and as a fixative in floral perfumes such as jasmine, lilac, and lily.

Properties Suppliers
Berberine Sulfate

Berberine is a bitter-tasting, yellow, plant alkaloid with a long history of medicinal use in Chinese and Ayurvedic medicine. Berberine is present in the roots, rhizomes and stem bark of various plants including Hydrastis canadensis (goldenseal), Coptis chinensis (coptis or goldenthread), Berberis aquifolium (Oregon grape), Berberis vulgaris (barberry), and Berberis aristata (tree turmeric). Berberine has also been used historically as a dye, due to its yellow color. Clinical trials have been conducted using berberine. There is some evidence to support its use in the treatment of trachomas (eye infections), bacterial diarrhea, and leishmaniasis (parasitic disease). Berberine has also shown antimicrobial activity against bacteria, viruses, fungi, protozoans, helminths (worms), and chlamy

Properties Suppliers
Beta-Cyclodextrin

Beta-Cyclodextrin is the product of glucosyltransferase and starch.Its ring structure is constructed by 7 dextroses via the function of alpha-1.4 bonds.It is widely used in foods, cosmetic and pharmaceutical industries as stabilizer, emulsifier, flavoring agent and aseptic.

Properties Suppliers
Bismuth Hydroxide

Bismuth hydroxide is used in the manufacturing of hair dyes as a natural pigment absorber.

Properties Suppliers
Butyric Anhydride

Butyric Anhydride is used for the production of plastics, plasticizers, surfactants and textile auxiliaries. It is also used in food additives, flavorings, varnishes, perfumes, pharmaceuticals and disinfectants. It is used in the synthesis of butyrate ester widely used as perfumes and flavours.

Properties Suppliers
CREMERCOOR GMO 90

CREMERCOOR GMO 90 is a versatile emulsifier or co-emulsifier with a high monooleate content of 90% which can be used for W/O and O/W emulsions. It penetrates into the stratum corneum and enhances the skin elasticity. Used in body washes it reduces the skin roughness caused by the surfactants. Once adsorbed from the hair it reduces the roughness and thus decreases combing force of wet hair and enhances the hair gloss.

Properties Suppliers
CREMERCOOR MCT C7

CREMERCOOR MCT C7 acts as an emollient and leaves a light, non-oily smooth and velvet skin sensation. It shows excellent dispersing and dissolving properties for pigments and sunscreens. The low viscosity makes it particularly suitable for the use in wet wipe lotions. It is a 100% natural triglyceride of heptanoic acid. The mild odor, non-greasy character and excellent dispersing properties make it the right choice for a wide range of personal care and cosmetic applications.

Properties Suppliers
Calcium Carbonate

Calcium carbonate is a chemical compound. It is a common substance found in rock in all parts of the world, and is the main component of shells of marine organisms, snails, pearls, and eggshells. It is the active ingredient in agricultural lime, and is usually the principal cause of hard water. Calcium carbonate is commonly used medicinally as a calcium supplement or as an antacid, but excessive consumption can be hazardous. The main use of calcium carbonate is in the construction industry. It is used in the oil industry in drilling fluids as a formation bridging and filtercake sealing agent and may also be used as a weighting material to increase the density of drilling fluids to control downhole pressures. It is widely used as an extender in paints and as a filler in plastics. It is also used in adhesives, sealants, and decorating fillers. Calcium carbonate is a common ingredient for many glazes/ceramics in its white powdered form.

Properties Suppliers
Camphor Oil White

Camphor Oil White is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties Suppliers
Cardamom Oil, FCC

Cardamom Oil, FCC is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X