Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Eastman Tenox BHA

Eastman Tenox BHA is a mixture of two isomers, 2-tertiary-butyl-4-hydroxy-anisole and 3-tertiary-butyl-4-hydroxy-anisole. It has outstanding solubility in fats and oils and is known for its carry through effect in baked foods. It imparts excellent stability to an array of food products, fats, oils, pet foods, vitamins, and packaging materials. It is also used as an antioxidant in cosmetic and personal care industry.

Properties Suppliers
Eastman Tenox BHT

Eastman Tenox BHT is an antioxidant used in cosmetic and personal care industries. Chemically, BHT is 2, 6 ditertiarybutyl-4-methyl phenol commonly referred to as butylated hydroxytoluene. It also has outstanding solubility in fats and oils and provides carry through effectiveness in baked foods. Further it imparts stability to cereals, fats, oils, and packaging materials.

Properties Suppliers
EcoSmooth Delight

EcoSmooth Delight is a new and versatile sensory modifier that offers high end consumer-perceived sensory benefits for skin care applications without the typical cost associated to luxury feel. While it can be used in combination with silicones, it offers as well a new option to formulators to meet the current 'silicone-free' trend as it delivers high end benefits when combined with emollients that are widely used in the industry. It is used in moisturizing creams and lotions, color cosmetics, sunscreens, antiperspirants and deodorants.

Properties Suppliers
Ethyl Amyl Ketone

Ethyl Amyl Ketone is a clear liquid with a strong fruity odor.It used in making perfumes and as a solvent for nitrocellulose and vinyl resins.

Properties Suppliers
Ethyl Vinyl Ether

Ethyl vinyl ether is used as an intermediate to create a desired chemical compound through a series of chemical reactions in the field of pharmaceuticals, plastics dispersions, perfumery, lube oil and polyvinyl ether.

Properties Suppliers
Euperlan® PK 771

Euperlan PK 771 is miscible with all anionic surfactants and most detergent raw materials. It is suitable for the production of emulsion type cosmetic preparations having a pearly gloss, e.g. shampoos and bubble baths.

Properties
Foralyn 5020-F CG

Foralyn 5020-F CG hydrogenated rosinate, a cosmetic grade resin, is the methyl ester of hydrogenated gum rosin. This liquid resin has good oxidative stability and is given a special steam-sparging treatment to assure minimum odor. With its low odor and low vapor pressure, Foralyn 5020-F CG is particularly useful as a fragrance fixative. It has excellent solubility and compatibility with non-polar and many polar ingredients in cosmetic applications, contributing both adhesion and gloss. It is used in depilatory wax, fragrance, lipstick and gloss etc.

Properties Suppliers
Glycerol Stearate

Glycerol Stearate is used as an emulsifier.It is also found in fatty foods.It is a food additive used as a thickening, emulsifying, anti-caking, and preservative agent.

Properties Suppliers
Hypochlorous Acid

Hypochlorous acid is a weak acid with chemical formula HClO. It is an oxidizer, and being sodium salt or calcium salt it is used as a bleach, a deodorant, and a disinfectant. In organic synthesis, it converts alkenes to chlorohydrins. In water treatment, hypochlorous acid is the active sanitizer in hypochlorite-based products. In food service and water distribution, specialized equipment to generate weak solutions of hypochlorous acid from water and salt is sometimes used to generate adequate quantities of safe disinfectant to treat food preparation surfaces and water supplies. Norman Stein & Associate is the leading online supplier of Hypochlorous Acid, buy it at the best price.

Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X