Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Polyquaternium-22

Polyquaternium-22 is copolymer of acrylic acid and diallyldimethylammonium Chloride. Polyquaternium-22 is an amphoteric polymer, high charge density, moisture, and the PH for a wide range (1-14).Polyquaternium-22 is used in hair care products: relaxers, bleaches, dyes, shampoos, conditioners, styling products, and permanent waves.Polyquaternium-22 is used in skin care products: moisturizing creams, lotions, bath gels, liquid soaps, soap bars, shaving products and deodorants.

Properties Suppliers
Polyquaternium-39

Polyquaternium-39 is terpolymer of acrylic acid, acrylamide and diallyldimethylammonium Chloride.Polyquaternium-39 is used in hair care products:relaxers, bleaches, dyes, shampoos, conditioners, styling products, and permanent waves.Polyquaternium-39 is used in skin care products: moisturizing creams, lotions, bath gels, liquid soaps, soap bars, shaving products and deodorants.

Properties Suppliers
Polyquaternium-44

Polyquaternium-44 is a actual efficient, multifunctional polymer for use in a array of cleansing articles to advance the wet combability of the hair and anticipate electrostatic charging if the hair is dry. It aswell protects the hair by basic a absorber about anniversary hair so that its apparent is beneath readily attacked. It altitude and provides a bland cottony feel to the hair. It is a polymeric quaternary ammonium salt consisting of vinylpyrrolidoneand quaternized imidazoline monomers.Polyquaternium-44 is used in Shampoos,Mousses,Conditioners,Bath products with characteristics of Excellent wet combability,No accumulative,Lubricous feel of hair,Mildness for skin,Rich foam.

Properties Suppliers
Polyquaternium-47

Polyquaternium-47 is a polymeric quaternary ammonium chloride formed by thepolymerization of acrylic acid, methyl acrylate and methacrylamidopropyltrimonium chloride.

Properties Suppliers
Potassium Sorbate

Potassium sorbate is the potassium salt of sorbic acid. Its primary use is as a food preservative. It is effective in a variety of applications including food, wine, and personal care. In addition, herbal dietary supplement products generally contain potassium sorbate, which acts to prevent mold and microbes and to increase shelf life, and is used in quantities at which there are no known adverse health effects, over short periods of time.

Properties Suppliers
Propyl Salicylate

Propyl Salicylate is used as an intermediate in manufacture of pesticides,drugs and perfumery products.

Properties Suppliers
Retinol Palmitate

Retinol palmitate is the ester of retinol and palmitic acid. It is used as an antioxidant and a source of vitamin A added to low fat milk and other dairy products to replace the vitamin content lost through the removal of milk fat. Palmitate is attached to the alcohol form of vitamin A, retinol, in order to make vitamin A stable in milk. Retinyl palmitate is also a constituent of some topically applied skin care products. After its absorption into the skin, retinyl palmitate is converted to retinol, and ultimately to retinoic acid.

Properties Suppliers
Sali Natural BCLS

Sali Natural BCLS preservative is based on basil extract, clove bud oil, lemon grass oil & sesame oil. It is a broad spectrum natural liquid preservative system, suitable for personal care and cosmetic applications. It has very good antioxidant, moisturizing and emollient property. Being non-toxic, it is very safe to use and provides excellent bacterial and fungal control.

Properties Suppliers
Sodium Persulfate

Sodium persulfate is a chemical compound. It is a strong oxidizer. It is almost non-hygroscopic and has particularly good ability to be stored for long time. It is easy and safe to handle. It is not combustible, but releases oxygen easily and assists combustion of other materials. It is used as a bleach, both standalone and as a detergent component. It is a replacement for ammonium persulfate in etching mixtures for zinc and printed circuit boards, and is used for pickling of copper and some other metals. It is a source of free radicals, making it useful as a radical initiator for emulsion polymerization reactions and for accelerated curing of low formaldehyde adhesives. It is also used as a soil conditioner and in manufacture of dyestuffs, modification of starch, bleach activator, desizing agent for oxidative desizing, etc.

Properties Suppliers
Solvent Yellow 16

With a bright greenish yellow appearance, our Solvent Yellow 16 is suitable for application in various industries. We are one of the leading Manufacturers, Exporters and Suppliers of Solvent Yellow 16 in Maharashtra, India. Our company makes it at our advanced plant with reliable chemical agitators. We are offering Solvent Yellow 16 in customized packaging.

Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X