Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Lead Acetate Trihydrate

Lead Acetate Trihydrate is used in cosmetics.It is used to detect the poisonous gas hydrogen sulfide.It is used as an astringent, in the form of Goulard's Extract.

Properties Suppliers
Lilial

Lilial is a chemical compound which is used in cosmetic preparations i.e. skin care lotions. It can sometimes act as an allergen and may cause contact dermatitis in susceptible individuals.

Properties Suppliers
Linalool

Linalool is a naturally occurring terpene alcohol chemical found in many flowers and spice plants with many commercial applications, the majority of which are based on its pleasant scent. It is used as a scent in 60-80% of perfumed hygiene products and cleaning agents including soaps, detergents, shampoos, and lotions. It is also used as a chemical intermediate. Additionally, linalool is used by pest professionals as a flea and cockroach insecticide.

Properties Suppliers
Linoleic Acid

Linoleic acid is an unsaturated n-6 fatty acid. Chemically, linoleic acid is a carboxylic acid with an 18-carbon chain and two cis double bonds; the first double bond is located at the sixth carbon from the methyl end. It is one of two essential fatty acids that humans and other animals must ingest for good health because the body requires them for various biological processes, but can not synthesize them from other food components. It is used in making soaps, emulsifiers, and quick-drying oils. Reduction of linoleic acid yields linoleyl alcohol. It has become increasingly popular in the beauty products industry because of its beneficial properties on the skin. Research points to linoleic acid's anti-inflammatory, acne reductive, and moisture retentive properties when applied topically on the skin.

Properties Suppliers
Lubrajel CG

Lubrajel CG as a non-drying, water-soluble lubricant for the health-related industry. It has been used as a common and instrument lubricant for use in the course of physical exams, and applied to catheters, thermometers and a host of other instruments. Lubrajel CG has been marketed to the cosmetic marketplace as a moisturizing base. This remarkable moisturizer also lends rheological traits as nicely as aesthetics to cosmetic creams, lotions and other individual care products. It is utilized by quite a few of the world’s cosmetic companies as a special moisturizer and is uncovered in a selection of merchandise throughout the world.

Properties Suppliers
Lubrajel DV

Lubrajel DV is the most viscous of all grades of Lubrajel. It is employed in a variety of personal care products where rheology as well as moisturization and feel are important; rheology being of primary concern. Lubrajel DV, because of its high yield value,is especially suitable for emulsion stabilization and suspension of compatible materials such as titanium dioxide, relatively unionized pigments, micas and pearlescent pigments, and cholesterol esters (liquid crystals). It is used in creams,lotions,sunscreens and clear cosmetic gels.

Properties Suppliers
Lubrajel MS

Lubrajel MS is a clathrate which contains a small amount of propylene glycol and methyl and propyl parabens. Lubrajel MS is especially suitable for use in creams, lotions, makeups and other personal care and cosmetic products. Lubrajel MS is usually used at concentrations between 10 and 20 percent for moisturization and at concentrations between 10 and 50 percent for rheological modification.

Properties Suppliers
Lubrajel NP

Lubrajel NP is an excellent moisturizing base. It is used for moisturization, rheology modification and emulsion stabilization.

Properties Suppliers
Lubrajel OIL

Lubrajel OIL is an emollient matrix that imparts excellent lubricity and provides skin care products with superb spreadability. It is used for moisturization and emulsion stabilization,wide variety of water-containing personal care products.

Properties Suppliers
MAC-Primasponge Pearly KS

MAC-Primasponge Pearly KS is a white visible microcapsules containing macadamia oil.

Properties Suppliers