Buy Cosmetic Chemicals | Cosmetic Chemicals Manufacturers | Cosmetic Chemicals Suppliers

chemical-categories

Carbamide Peroxide

Carbamide peroxide is an adduct of hydrogen peroxide and urea. Like hydrogen peroxide, it is an oxidizer. It is mainly used as a disinfecting and bleaching agent in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. As a drug, this compound is used in some preparations for the whitening of teeth. It is also used to relieve minor inflammation of gums, oral mucosal surfaces and lips including canker sores and dental irritation, and to emulsify and disperse ear wax. In the laboratory, it is used as a more easily handled replacement for hydrogen peroxide

Properties Suppliers
Cholesteryl Oleate

Cholesteryl Oleate is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties Suppliers
Coriander Oil, FCC

Coriander Oil, FCC is a cosmetic chemical.

Properties Suppliers
Crocein Scarlet 3B

Crocein Scarlet 3B is a water-soluble anionic colorant.It is used for dyeing wool,paper,leather,and also in cosmetics,inks.

Properties Suppliers
Crodasinic LS30 NP

Crodasinic LS30 NP is a powerful anionic surfactant that confers mild detergency, excellent foaming and lathering characteristics. Displays synergy with other detergents. Wetting agent. Enzyme inhibitor in oral care. Corrosion inhibitor.

Properties
Crodasinic LS30 NT

Crodasinic LS30 NT is a powerful anionic surfactant that confers mild detergency and excellent foaming and lathering characteristics. Displays synergy with other detergents. Wetting agent. Enzyme inhibitor in oral care. Corrosion inhibitor.

Properties
Crodasinic LS95 NP

Crodasinic LS95 NP is powerful yet mild anionic surfactant produced from a natural fatty acid and the amino acid sarcosine, supplied as the sodium salt at 95% activity.

Properties Suppliers
Crodasinic LS95 NT

Crodasinic LS95 NT is a powerful yet mild anionic surfactant produced from a natural fatty acid and the amino acid sarcosine, supplied as the sodium salt at 95% activity.

Properties Suppliers
Crossential Optima

Crossential Optima is a natural donor of essential cholesterol that can help restore an optimal lipid balance for a youthful resilience to ageing.

Properties
Cyclotetrasiloxane

Cyclotetrasiloxane is used in antiperspirants, deodorants, skin creams, lotions, bath oils,suntan and shaving products, make-up, nail polishes.

Properties

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X