Buy Food Emulsifiers type food additives makes food good appealing look

chemical-categories

Methyl Palmitate

Methyl palmitate is used as raw material of emulsifiers or oiling agents for foods, spin finishes and textiles; lubricants for plastics; paint and ink additives; surfactants and base materials for perfumery. They are used as solvents or cosolvents, oil carrier in agricultural industry.

Properties Suppliers
Microcrystalline Cellulose

Microcrystalline cellulose is a purified, partially depolymerized cellulose prepared by treating alpha-cellulose, obtained as a pulp from fibrous plant material, with mineral acids. It comprises purified, de-polymerised, Micro Crystalline sub micron size colloidal particles. It is metabolically inert, and has excellent water absorptive, swelling & dispersion properties.

Properties Suppliers
Poem DM-100V

Poem DM-100V is an emulsifier possessing a very wide range of bacteriostatic spectrum. Additionally, compared with the middle chain length monoglycerides used up until this time as an bacteriostatic agent, this gives a only a very subtle, uncomfortable taste. It inhibits the growth of gram-positive bacteria, but doesn't have the bacteriostatic effect on gram-negative bacteria.Poem DM-100V is more effective on gram-positive bacteria than middle chain length monoglycerides. Poem DM-100V has little effect on gram-negative bacteria.But if Poem DM-100V is used together with middle chain length monoglycerides, it will be more effective in various bacteria.

Properties Suppliers
Poem DO-100V

Poem DO-100V is an self-emulsifying liquid oil. As a result of mixing DO-100V into the liquid vegetable oil, it is possible to improve oil into self-emulsifying oil.Therefore it is possible to disperse the oil into liquid seasoning, sauce and batter easily without homogenizer or homogenizing process.

Properties Suppliers
Polyanionic Cellulose LAB GRADE

PAC, divided into high viscosity (HV) and low viscosity (LV), are the high-tech products with independent intellectual property right. As anionic cellulose ether, it features high purity, high replacement and well distribution and can be taken as thickener, rheology modifier and fluid loss agent. HV and LV PAC with excellent filtration reduction are indispensable products of slurry combination. High quality PAC is white flowing powder and its water solution is transparent viscous liquid. As water soluble polymer, it has the following functions and properties:

1.Rapidly dissolved in cold water or hot water
Able to be thickener, rheology control agent, adhesive, stabilizer, protective glue, suspending agent and water retaining agent.

In oil drilling industry, PAC is a kind of good drill slurry treating agent and fluid dosing material, featuring high mud yield and excellent salt resistance. To fresh-water mud, seawater mud and saturated brine mud, PAC is an excellent filtration reducer and has superior viscosity increasing ability and high temperature resistance (150℃), applicable for formulating fresh water, seawater and saturated brine completion fluid. Besides, it can formulate completion fluids with various densities when weighing calcium chloride and can make the completion fluid have certain viscosity and lower filtration loss. The HV and LV PAC products meet the standards of GB/T 5005, OCMA and API 13A.

Properties Suppliers
Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids(PGE) FOOD GRADE 100%

Polyglycerol Esters of Fatty Acids(PGE)

Characters:
Straw yellow powder or granular solid which is easily soluble in oils and fats and soluble in organic solvents such as ethanol. It can be dispersed in hot water. It’s an non-ionic surfactant with characteristics such as high temperature and acid resistance and HLB value is 7.2.
Applications:
This product is a kind of hydrophilic monoglyceride, and it can produce strong emulsification effect for oils and fats.
1. It can be used in margarine, butter, shortening oil and oyster sauce as emulsifier and crystal modifying additive to prevent oil-water separation and prolong the preservation period.
2 It can be used in food baking to make oils and fats dispersed more homogeneously in dough to get higher foamability and produce larger volume of product, fine and supple feeling in mouth.
3. It can be added into ice cream to make all components mixed more homogeneous, prevent forming of big ice crystal, help produce fine and dense pore structure, enhance its expansion ratio and produce smooth and fine feeling in mouth.
4. It can be used in milk beverage as emulsifier, wetting agent, cosolvent and so on. It can also enhance flavor, aroma and color of them.
5. It can be used in meat products to prevent starch aging, shrinkage, water absorption and hardening.
6. It can be used in candies and chocolates to prevent oil-water separation and maintain a good taste.
Usage:
(1) Since this product is easily soluble in oils and fats, you can dissolve it in oils or fats homogeneously before further processing.
(2) You can also dissolve this product in warm water at about 60℃ homogeneously, and then mix it with other raw materials for further use.
Recommended Adding Amount: 
The addition maximum is 0.01% for bread and pastry, the maximum is 0.3% for ice cream.
Technical Index (Refer to GB 1351092):

 

Acid Value (mgKOH/g)

≤5.0

Saponification Value (mgKOH/g)

120-135

Iodine Value (g/100g)

≤3.0

Sulfated Ash Content %

≤1.0

Heavy Metal (Calculated by Pb)%

≤0.001

Arsenic(Calculated by As)% 

≤0.0003

Melting Point (℃)

53-58

Packaging:

Aluminized bag vacuum packing with nitrogen inside. Net weight:20KG/CTN(5KG *4)

Storage & Transportation: 
Sealed and stored in the low temperature, dry, cool and well-ventilated place, in order to prevent from moisture and caking. Strictly forbid storing and trasporting with materials that is explorsive, combustible or deleterious. The shelf life is 12 months.

 

 

Properties Suppliers
Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate

Polyglycerol polyricinoleate, an emulsifier made from castor bean oils, reduces the viscosity of chocolate and similar coatings and compounds. It works by decreasing the friction between the particles of cacao, sugar, milk, etc. present so they can flow more easily when melted. It is used at low levels. It is made up of a short chain of glycerol molecules connected by ether bonds, with ricinoleic acid side chains connected by ester bonds.

Properties Suppliers
Polyglycerol polyricinoleate?PGPR? FOOD GRADE 100%

Polyglycerol polyricinoleate(PGPR)

Characters:
Yellow viscous liquid, insoluble in cold water and ethanol, soluble in hot grease, non-ionic water-oil emulsifier (W / O).
Applications:
No bad odor, has good thermal stability.
⑴ Used in chocolate, add a small amount, can significantly improve the mobility of chocolate products, and save the amount of cocoa butter.
⑵ Expedit the process of filling and mold forming for chocolate products, optimize the process and make the small bubbles to discharge easily, and then avoid occuring empty holes and pore in the chocolate products.
⑶ Used with lecithin , has a good synergistic effect, thinning the thickness of  chocolate coating to make it easy to process.
⑷ In humid conditions, can reduce the viscosity. And form chocolate sugar coat quickly. And accelerate its conglutination . And increase adhesion, reducing the small pores.
Opeartion method and dosage

The suggestion of maximum in cocoa products, chocolate and its products, candy, chocolate coated products, ice cream coating: 5.0g/kg, oily-water fat emulsified products: 10g/Kg.

Technical Index

Poly glycerol(Dimer, trimer and tetramer glycerol)(w/%)

≥75

Poly glycerol(More than Heptamer)(w/%)

≤10

Pb / (mg/kg)

≤ 2

Packaging

Plastic bucket or Iron bucket inner coating plastics, net weight is 25 kg, 180 kg.

Storage and transportation:
Sealed and stored in the cool, dry and well-ventilated place, avoid to put inversion, Forbid to store and transport with materials that is explosive, combustible or deleterious. The shelf life is 12 months.

Properties Suppliers
Polysorbate 40 Technical >95%

Properties:Amber oily liquid to paste,yellowish.Soluble in water, diluted acid, diluted alkalis and most organic solvents, insoluble in vegetable oil. HLB Value:15.6

Applications: Acts as oil/water emulsifier and wetting agent. Used as skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetics, lip as well as eye care, specific skin care treatments, sun protection, after-sun, self-tanning, baby care and male grooming.

Properties Suppliers

1...34567...9