Emulsifiers - suppliers, manufacturers, exporters worldofchemicals.com

chemical-categories

Polysorbate 40 Technical >95%

Properties:Amber oily liquid to paste,yellowish.Soluble in water, diluted acid, diluted alkalis and most organic solvents, insoluble in vegetable oil. HLB Value:15.6

Applications: Acts as oil/water emulsifier and wetting agent. Used as skin care creams and lotions, hair care, color cosmetics, lip as well as eye care, specific skin care treatments, sun protection, after-sun, self-tanning, baby care and male grooming.

Properties Suppliers
SENSANOV WR

SENSANOV WR is a versatile O/W anionic emulsifier with a velvety, powdery feel, for light textures: from spray to fluid cream. Its intrinsic water-resistant properties make the emulsifier an additive of choice for formulating suncare and make-up emulsions. The properties are it emulsifies at low concentrations from 1% to 3%, it has intrinsic water-resistance properties and further it has excellent compatibility with the fillers and pigments used in make-up.

Properties Suppliers
Sorbitan Laurate20/40/60/80 Technical >95%

Property:Amber to brown oily liquid. non-toxic,odorless. soluble in many fatty 
compositions and solvents.but insoluble in water, HLB Value:8.6.

Applications: Acts as a co-emulsifier in oil/water emulsions, suitable for skin care and color cosmetics. Also used in sun care products, hair care, lip care, eye care, specific skin care treatments, sun protection, after-sun, deodorants,antiperspirants and baby Care.As oil/water emulsifier,wetter agent and lubricant it’s also widely used in pharmaceutical,textile and other industries.

Properties Suppliers
Stearic Acid (SA1838)

Stearic Acid (SA1838) Fatty Acid: C12 (<=1%), C14 (<=2%), C16 (50-60%), C18 (38-45%), C20 (<=1%) Packaging: 25 kg PP Woven Bag

Properties Suppliers
Tween 20 FOOD GRADE

Amber oily liquid no/or with weak odor,yellowish,soluble in water, methanol,ethanol,isopropanol,propylene glycol,ethylene glycol,cotton seed oil and etc.HLP Value at 16.7.

Properties Suppliers
Tween 80 FOOD GRADE

Light yellow to amber oily viscose liquid, non-toxic, easily soluble in water, soluble in ethanol, vegetable oil, ethyl acetate, methanol, insoluble in mineral oil. HLB value: 15.0.

Properties Suppliers
sodium carboxy methyl cellulose Purified

Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose is a natural polymer with wide application.

 

CMC  is white or slightly yellowish fibrous powder, or white powder in appearance. It is odorless, tasteless, non-toxic, easily soluble in cold or hot water to form colloid and the solution is neutral or slightly alkaline. Sodium carboxymethyl Cellulose's aqueous solution has many excellent properties such as film-former, thickening, dispersing, suspending, adhesive, colloid protecting and water-retaining.

 

Due to its properties , CMC has widely used in food, pharmaceuticals, toothpaste, papermaking, oil drilling muds, textile chemicals, paint and construction, ceramic glaze, detergent, personal and skin care products, battery, welding electrode, iron ore pelletized, wall paper adhesives, etc..

Properties Suppliers

12