Food additives suppliers, Food additives manufacturers, traders

chemical-categories

White Sugar Replacer FOOD GRADE N/A

Z-O Sugar Plus (Food Additive) is sweetener or sugar replacer for food and beverages industry without compromising on the taste. It’s been developed with the aim to assist food and beverage factories saving cost of production effectively.
Features:
1. Cost saving, 4.5 times sweeter than sugar;
   1000g Sugar Plus = the sweetness of
   4500g white sugar
2. Low sugar
3. Low-calorie
4. Sweet scent and taste similar to sugar
5. Extracted from 100% natural sugar cane

Suppliers
Sorbitan Mono Palmitate ( SMP 40 )

SMP 40 is a co-emulsifier for cosmetic and pharmaceutical creams. Mild and inert. Used in skin care cosmetics. Suitable for liquid oral and topical pharmaceutical formulations.

Suppliers
Ammonium chloride feed FOOD GRADE 99.6

Product: Ammonium chloride
Model Number: Feed grade
Description: Ammonium chloride feed grade.
1. Applications
Be use of the microzyme nourishment in producing foldder,and also is the additive of prophylactic and therapeutic fodde, it is very useful for healthly growth of animal.
2. Transportation
plastic woven bag inner with plastic bag in 25kg net. or depend customers demand.

Suppliers
Propylene Glycol Mono Stearate ( PGMS)

Propylene glycol is a colorless, viscous liquid. It has a wide range of applications including industrial solvents, paint and coating solvents, polyester and alkyd resins, antifreeze coolants, heat transfer fluids, deicing fluids, plasticizers, detergents and surfactants, and bactericide. USP grade is used in foods, pharmaceutical, and personal care products.

Suppliers
Agar Agar Food Grade (China Grass) FOOD GRADE <90%

Agar Agar is used as 100% vegetarian substitute for Gelatin (manufactured from animal bones and skin) in the food industry. The usage is fast gaining ground due to the worldwide shift for products of vegetable origin. Agar Agar has been used for many centuries as high performance gelling agent.

Its ability to produce clear colourless, odourless, and natural gels without the support of other colloids has long been exploited by the food industry as a stabilizing and gelling agent. Agar Agar gels at 34°C to 42°C and melts at

80°C to 98°C. This unmatched natural hysteresis offers a definite advantage particularly with regard to the shelf life of food preparations.

Suppliers
sodium bicarbonate food grade >99% FOOD GRADE >99%

White crystal powder, non-toxic, salty in taste, soluble in water and aqueous solution, insoluble in ethanol, alkalescence, deliquescent in the air, easily labile at high temperature, release  carbon dioxide. Its density is 2.16~2.22g/cm³.

Suppliers
Zinc Gluconate Mineral Nutrients USP FOOD GRADE 97.0-102.0%

Zinc Gluconate  Mineral Nutrients USP

 

1.Description

Zinc Glucontate is white coarse granules or crystal powder. It can be dissolved in water. Its molecular formular is C12H22O14Zn and its molecular weight is 455.68. 

2.Application

As food additive, the serviceable range: 230-470mg in dairy products, 195-545mg in nurseling food, 40-80mg in beverage and milk beverage, 160-320mg in cereal and cereal product, 800-1000mg in table salt. 

3.Standard

It conforms with the requirements of USP28. 

4.Packing and Storage

25kg/bag/drum, stored in cool and dry place, the package should be kept perfectly.

Suppliers
Global Hot Sell Anti Aging Coenzyme Q10 / Ubiquinol 303-98-0

Welcome to inquiry!

Email: tony@kafenbio.com

WhatsApp: +8618002259573

Skype: tony_14616

www.pharmhormone.com

Global Hot Sell Anti Aging Coenzyme Q10 / Ubiquinol 303-98-0

Coenzyme Q10 Basic Info.:

Product Name: Coenzyme Q10

Synonyms: LABOTEST-BB LT00244787;COQ10;COENZYME Q10;Q-10;Q10 COENZYME;UBIDECARENONE;UBIQUINONE;UBIQUINONE-10 

CAS: 303-98-0 

MF: C59H90O4 

MW: 863.34 

EINECS: 206-147-9 

Chemical Properties Yellow-Orange Crystalline Powder 

Usage antioxidant, cardiovascular agent 

Usage Antibacterial and antioxidant for preventing and treating cancer. 

Usage Antibacterial, antioxidant 

Biological Activity Component of the mitochondrial transporter chain that behaves as a powerful antioxidant. Displays neuroprotective activity.

Ubidecarenone Details Of Coenzyme Q10:

Coenzyme Q10 (CoQ10 or ubiquinone) has a low risk of side effects and it is an essential vitamin-like substance with many health benefits. 

It is proven helpful in treating heart-related problems such as congestive heart failure and to lower high blood pressure. 

Coenzyme Q10 is a quinone, which is a substance that helps provide energy to cells in all oxygen-breathing organisms. Researchers first discovered coenzyme Q10 in 1957, and first named it ubiquinone, 

Because it was a quinone that was found in every cell of the body (the prefix ubi means everywhere). 

Later studies showed that ubiquinone acts as a coenzyme in the body, without which the three enzymes that provide energy to the body cannot function. 

Coenzyme Q10 Benefits: 

1. Anti-Aging As a strong antioxidant Q10 protects cells from chemicals and other harmful factors. 

2. Anti-oxidant Q10 naturally prevents our body and cells from free radicals damage and works as a shield against harmful effects. 

3. Muscles are also in need of this enzyme, due to its energy boosting quality. Experiments proved that people who had a balanced Q10 level were more energetic and vigorous 

4. Heart-related problems It is proven helpful in treating heart-related problems such as congestive heart failure and to lower high blood pressure. 

5. Improves immunity and can dramatically slow tumor growth. 

Coenzyme Q10 Application: 

1. Applied in pharmaceutical field, it can be used for treating cardiovascular disease. 

2. Applied in Cosmetics, it can be sued for skin whitening, removing wrinkling and slowing down ageing. 

 

Suppliers
Plant Extract Whitening Cosmetic Arbutin Arbutoside 497-76-7

Welcome to inquiry!

Email: tony@kafenbio.com

WhatsApp: +8618002259573

Skype: tony_14616

www.pharmhormone.com

 
Plant Extract Whitening Cosmetic Arbutin Arbutoside 497-76-7
 
Arbutin Basic information
 
Product Name: Arbutin
Synonyms: 4-hydroxyphenyl-beta-d-glucopyranosid; Arbutin; Arbutoside
CAS: 497-76-7
MF: C12H16O7
MW: 272.25
EINECS: 207-850-3
Melting point: 195-198 °C
Alpha: -64 º (c=3)
Refractive index: -65.5 ° (C=4, H2O)
Storage temp.: 2-8°C
Solubility: H2O: 50 mg/mL hot, clear
Water Solubility: 10-15 g/100 mL at 20 ºC
Sensitive: Hygroscopic
Merck: 14,773
BRN : 89673
Stability: Stable. Hygroscopic - store under dry nitrogen.
Chemical Properties: Crystalline powder
Uses: Diuretic and anti-infective drugs of urinary system. Color photographic developing stabilizer. Whitening, anti-freckle, hair care in cosmetics.
Product Categories: Biochemistry;Glucose;Glycosides;Sugars;Natural Plant Extract;Herb extract;chemical reagent;pharmaceutical intermediate;phytochemical;standardized herbal extract;Uva, Ursi, p-Arbutin, Hydroquinone β-D-glucopyranoside;natural product;Inhibitors.
 
Product Description:
 
Alpha-Arbutin is a synthetic compound derived from natural plant sources. It is a water-soluble, white powder that remains stable in a pH range between 3.5 to 6.5. According to Lotion Crafters, a company offering skin care products, a 1 percent solution in clinical tests resulted in faster and better skin lightening after testing against other products for one month. Epidermal melanin biosynthesis, the effects of melanin on the skin, is blocked by Alpha-Arbutin; it reportedly works best when used for a period of two to three months.
 
Application:
 
1. Cosmetic industry:
Alpha Arbutin protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals Alpha Arbutin is a skin whitening agent which is very popular in Japan and Asian countries for skin de-pigmentation, Alpha Arbutin inhibits the formation of melanin pigment by inhibiting Tyrosinase activity. Alpha Arbutin is very safe skin agent for external use which does not have toxicity, stimulation, unpleasant odor or side effect such as Hydroqinone.The encapsulation of Alpha Arbutin constitute a delivery system to potentialize the effect in time.
 
2. Medical industry:
Back in the 18th century, Alpha Arbutin was first used in medical areas as an anti-inflammatory and antibacterial agent. Alpha Arbutin was used particularly for cystitis, urethritis and pyelitis. These uses still until today where natural medicine uses only natural ingredients to treat any disease. Also Alpha Arbutin may be used to repress the virulence of bacterial pathogens and to prevent contaminating bacteria, Alpha Arbutin is also used for treating allergic inflammation of the skin.
 
Function :
 
1.Alpha arbutin will relieve and dispell chloasma, melanin, acne ect;
2. Alpha arbutin has good effects of sterilization and relieving cough;
3. It used to alleviate pain of burn and scald,enhancing immune fuction;
4.It can promote skin elasticity, retaining skin moisture and slowing down aging skin;
5.It has function of restraining the activity of tyrosinase; preventing the formation of melanin.
 

Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X