Buy chemical-categories| manufacturers | suppliers | wholesales | traders | exporters

chemical-categories

hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin USP 98%

Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin

Product Name:    Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin
Cas No:    128446-35-5
Synonyms:    
beta-cyclodextrin,2-hydroxypropylether;beta-hydroxypropylcyclodextrin;(2-HYDROXYPROPYL)-BETA-CYCLODEXTRIN;(2-Hydroxypropyl)-β-cyclodextrin;2-Hydroxypropyl-B-Cyclodextrin ;2-HYDROXYPROPYL-B-CYCLODEXTRIN CELLCULTU RE TESTED;HYDROXYPROPYL-BETA-CYCLODEXTRIN (MS = 0. 8);(2-HYDROXYPROPYL)-BETA-CYCLODEXTRIN (MS=1.0)

Structural Formula:    buy Hydroxypropyl-beta-cyclodextrin HPBCD cas 128446-35-5 suppliers
Molecular Formula:    C63H112O42
Molecular Weight:    1541.54
Appearance :white powder
Assay :>=99%; USP standard
Application
1. In pharmaceuticals industry, HP-β-CD can increase solubility and bioavailability of insoluble drugs, so that the efficacy of drugs can last longer with less ingestion of drugs. It can adjust and control drugs release ratio, decrease side effects of drugs, and enhance stability of drugs. HP-β-CD can be used for oral medication, injection, mucosal delivery systems (including the nasal mucosa, rectum, cornea, etc.), dermal drug delivery systems, lipophilic drugs targeting delivery, and also used as protective agent and stabilizer of protein.

2. In food and perfume industry, HP-β-CD can enhance the stability of nutritional constituent and extend active time of effective constituent. It can cover up bad smell and bad taste of nutritional constituent. It also can improve production processes and product quality.

3. In cosmetics industry, HP-β-CD can reduce stimulate of organic molecular in cosmetic to the skin and mucosa. It can enhance the stability of matter, by preventing oxidation and volatilization of nutrients.

-------------More details,please contact us freely.

Properties Suppliers
sodium carboxy methyl cellulose Purified

Sodium carboxymethyl cellulose is a natural polymer with wide application.

 

CMC  is white or slightly yellowish fibrous powder, or white powder in appearance. It is odorless, tasteless, non-toxic, easily soluble in cold or hot water to form colloid and the solution is neutral or slightly alkaline. Sodium carboxymethyl Cellulose's aqueous solution has many excellent properties such as film-former, thickening, dispersing, suspending, adhesive, colloid protecting and water-retaining.

 

Due to its properties , CMC has widely used in food, pharmaceuticals, toothpaste, papermaking, oil drilling muds, textile chemicals, paint and construction, ceramic glaze, detergent, personal and skin care products, battery, welding electrode, iron ore pelletized, wall paper adhesives, etc..

Properties Suppliers

12