Hair care chemicals - suppliers, manufacturers, exporters

chemical-categories

Tween 20 FOOD GRADE

Amber oily liquid no/or with weak odor,yellowish,soluble in water, methanol,ethanol,isopropanol,propylene glycol,ethylene glycol,cotton seed oil and etc.HLP Value at 16.7.

Suppliers
Tween 80 FOOD GRADE

Light yellow to amber oily viscose liquid, non-toxic, easily soluble in water, soluble in ethanol, vegetable oil, ethyl acetate, methanol, insoluble in mineral oil. HLB value: 15.0.

Suppliers
Para Phenylenediamine

Chemical Name : Para Phenylenediamine Cas No.: 106-05-3 Molecular Weight: 108 GM/Mole Molecular Formula : C6H8 N2 Melting Point : 140-144 C Purity (G.C.) : 99.5% min / 99.9% min Flash Point : 155 C From Supplied : Small Lumps, Powder , Granules

Suppliers
Sodium Dehydroacetate

Sodium Dehydroacetate is the sodium salt of dehydroacetic acid. In cosmetics and personal care products it is used in the formulation of a wide variety of products, including bath, skin care, suntan, sunscreen, fragrance, shaving, hair and nail care products, as well as eye and facial makeup and also used as a preservative.

Properties Suppliers
Advantage Plus polymer

Advantage Plus polymer is a terpolymer of vinyl acetate, mono-n-butyl maleate and isobornyl acrylate. It is positioned for hair spray applications where it delivers stiff, hard-holding performance. Styling effects are long-lasting even in a high humidity environment. Depending on the type of neutralizer, Advantage Plus polymer can be used to formulate aerosol hairsprays containing 50 percent or more hydrocarbons.

Properties Suppliers
Elevance Smooth CS-110

Elevance Smooth CS-110 a line of plant-based, multi-functional polymers, can be used in a wide range of personal care applications, including skin, hair and cosmetic products. Elevance Smooth CS-110 are polymers that can provide structurant, thickener and film-former functionality. It is a 100 percent renewable, plant-based material. It functions as a semi-occlusive film former, structurant in aqueous and non-aqueous formulations, and can modify texture in a wide range of personal care products.

Properties Suppliers
Resorcinol Purified 98%

Name: Resorcine
INCI Name: Resorcinol
Other names: 1,3-benzenediol, 1,3-dihydroxybenzene, C.I. 76505
CAS: 108-46-3
RIDADR: UN 2876 6.1 / PGIII
Quality standards: Chinese Pharmacopoeia

Application in cosmetics: cosmetics and personal care products. Hair dyeing, masking

Resorcine is used in the following products: pH regulators and water treatment products, laboratory chemicals and cosmetics and personal care products.

Resorcinol is used in the synthesis of pharmaceuticals and various organic compounds. It is likewise used in plasticizers and diazo dyes. It can be applied in the qualitative determination of ketoses in the Seliwanoff test. Resorcinol-formaldehyde resin has shown useful application in endodontic therapy in russian red. It is an indispensable element for spectrophotometric determination of nitrate concentrations in seawater.

Suppliers
HEAVY LIQUID PARAFFIN IP

Liquid paraffin, also known as paraffinum liquidum, is a very highly refined mineral oil used in cosmetics and for medical purposes.

Light Liquid Paraffin IP

Liquid paraffin, also known as paraffinum liquidum, is a very highly refined mineral oil used in cosmetics and for medical purposes.

maleic acid Technical 99%

INCI Name: Maleic Acid

CAS: 110-16-7

EC No.: 203-742-5

Appearance: White powder

Purity: 99%

 

Function: Buffering, maleic acid is used to control the pH of cosmetics and personal care products.

 

Application: In cosmetics and personal care products, maleic acid is used in the formulation of hair and bath products and shaving creams.


12345...6
www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X