Hair care chemicals - suppliers, manufacturers, exporters

chemical-categories

Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate Technical 95%

Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate is a new type of a personal care or cosmetic product, it could be used for hair waving or straightening, hair conditioning, hair blenching.

Shenzhen BST Science&Technology co.,LTD can provide from 25 kilograms to bulk quantity according to your requirement.

Shenzhen BST Science&Technology co.,LTD is a bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate supplier.

Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate Technical <90%

Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd is a hair coloring ingredient bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate supplier. 

Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd is a hair bleaching ingredient bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate manufacturer.

Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd is a bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate seller.


Packing:
Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd can provide following packing now,
1kg test sample, plastic bottle+carton,
5kg packing, plastic drum+carton,
25kg packing, plastic drum+carton.

APPLICATION and INGREDIENTS
Olaplex No.1 Bond Multiplier Water (Aqua), Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Benzoate.

Olaplex No.2 Bond Perfector Water (Aqua), Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate, etc.

Olaplex No.3 Hair Perfector Water (Aqua), Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate, etc.

olaplex shampoo and conditioner

How To Manufacture Olaplex With Bis-aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate? Please contact Shenzhen BST Science&Technology Co.,Ltd for more details.

Shipping:
Test sample will be shipped via FedEx or other air express.
50kgs or more could be shipped by air or by sea according to the request of customers.

BIS-AMINOPROPYL DIGLYCOL DIMALEATE is a cosmetic ingredient. This compound has no restrictions for usage in cosmetics, according to European Cosmetics Ingredients Database.


Description:
Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate is a hair product ingredient known as bond builders which help to protect hair while that hair is being treated with bleach. Bleach can whiten hair but also damages hair at a molecular level, leaving it more susceptible to tangling and more fragile, causing strands of hair to break more easily when brushed. Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate help to restore damaged hair by repairing disulfide bonds broken during the bleaching process.

Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate is a new type of a personal care or cosmetic ingredient, it has a protective,nourishing and restructuring action for the treatment of hair. The formulation containing bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate can be used for hair coloring, hair bleaching, hair straightening, hair conditioning and hair permanet waving. Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate is free of silicone, sulphates, phthalates, DEA, aldehydes, oils. Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate can be made into a spray, a conditioner, a shampoo, a cream, lotion, gel, or polish. 

Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate is good for damaged, bleached and coloured hair. Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate help colourists to go lighter and brighter without the fear of breakage and damage to hair, keep hair healthy, If your hair has been damaged from heat or previous colouring, formulations containing bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate is the answer to your healthy hair needs.Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate gives colourists confidence, the insurance and the ability to colour or lighten hair at any level without the risk of breakage.

Hair that is damaged due to a hair coloring treatment or other reducing treatment can be treated with the formulation containing bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate. Use of finished hair care products containing bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate during a permanent wave treatment prevents the reversion of the hair to its previous state.

Some have mistaken Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate for a lightening agent like bleach, but Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate does not lighten hair. Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate is not a hair dye, although using Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate in your hair service will save your hair from chemical damage. Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate rebuilds disulfide bonds in the hair. This means that getting the colour you secretly desire is now possible without breakage. 

The substance Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate (CAS No 1629579-82-3), is already listed in CosIng with the functions of hair conditioning, hair straightening and skin condition with no particular regulatory restrictions. Therefore, it can be used on the European market.

A formulation for skin or nails containing Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate, can help repair damaged disulfide bonds due to natural wear and tear or natural aging.

In Russian:
Главным ингредиентом состава стал Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate (молекула). Эта составляющая помогает «склеить» атомы серы, которые расщепляются в волоске при термическом или химическом воздействии (из-за этого волос становится пористым). Еще никто ранее не разрабатывал что-либо подобное с целью вернуть волосу первоначальную, гладкую, однородную, плотную структуру.

наши волосы содержат кератин,в составе кератина есть аминокислота - цистеин, а в составе него атомы серы. Два атома серы присоединяются друг ко другу, образуя дисульфидные связи. То, какую структуру образуют эти связи напрямую влияет на то, какие у вас волосы - волнистые, кудрявые, прямые. Сильное химическое воздействие, например, химическая завивка, разрушает дисульфидные связи, а потом соединяет снова, но уже в ту форму, которая нужна. Таким же образом действует и bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate, только он при восстановлении создает как бы связующие мостики, которые делают волосы крепче, чем просто после хим.завивки.

In French:
Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate, l' ingrédient magique de l' olaplex
car il s' agit là de la dénomination attribuée par l' INCI ( organisme normalisateur des dénomminations d' ingrédients cosmétiques) à un composé chimique plus connu comme bismaleimidoethoxyethane, il est donné comme réparant les ponts disulfure détruits par l' eau oxygénée dans les proteines du cheveu.

In German:
INCI: BIS-AMINOPROPYL DIGLYCOL DIMALEATE
Funktion(en) dieses Inhaltsstoffs in kosmetischen Mitteln
HAARKONDITIONIEREND
macht das Haar leicht kämmbar, geschmeidig, weich und glänzend und verleiht ihm Volumen, Geschmeidigkeit und Glanz.
HAARWELLEND ODER -GLÄTTEND
verändert die chemische Struktur des Haares, um die gewünschte Frisur zu ermöglichen.
HAUTPFLEGEND
hält die Haut in einem guten Zustand.

Beschreibung/chemische Bezeichnung (international/englisch)
Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate is the salt of Maleic Acid (q.v.) and the diamine formed between Diethylene Glycol (q.v.) 

In Italian:
La sostanza Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol dimaleato (CAS 1629579-82-3), principio attivo del prodotto cosmetico Olaplex, figura già Cosing con le funzioni di condizionamento dei capelli, stirante dei capelli e condizionamento della pelle senza particolari restrizioni normative. Pertanto, può essere utilizzato sul mercato europeo.

In Danish:
Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate kan bruges i forbindelse med en (hel)farvning, klipning, refleksbehandling, permanent, afblegning, eller en stand alone/solo behandling.

Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate kan hjælpe meget ødelagt hår, selvfølgelig alt efter hvor stor en skade der er på hårstrået i forvejen, det anbefales derfor altid at klippe de værste slidte spidser, for at få det bedste resultat.

Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate kan hjælpe dig, hvis du har:
Kemisk skadet og overbehandlet hår, efter hyppig farving, permanent eller afblegning.
Meget tørt hår, som bla har taget skade af solens skadelige UV stråler efter en ferie, eller længere udlandsophold.
Skadet hår ved hyppigt brug af varme stylingredskaber som føntørre, krølle/glattejern.
Spaltede og ødelagte spidser.

Ingrediensliste på Olaplex No1:
Water (aqua) Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate, Sodium Benzoate, Phenoxyethanol.

Ingrediensliste på Olaplex No2:
Water (aqua) Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate, Propylene Glycol, Cetearyl Alcohol, Behentrimonium Methosulfate, Cetyl Alcohol, Phenoxyethanol, Glycerin, Hydroxyethyl Ethylcellulose, Stearamidopropyl Dimethylamine, Quaternium-91, Sodium Benzoate, Cetrimonium Methosulfate, Cetrimonium Chloride, Fragrance (Parfum) Polyquaternium-37, Tetrasodium EDTA, Butylphenyl Methylpropional, Etidronic Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Phytantriol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Panthenol, Simmondsia Chinensis (jojoba) Seed Oil, Citric Acid, Potassium Sorbate.

Suppliers
Linear Alkylbenzene Sulphonic Acid Technical >96%

 Linear Alkylbenzene Sulphonic Acid

Product identification:

Product name : Linear Alklybenzene Sulphonic Acid

Chemical synonym : LABSA

Formula  : RC6H4SO3H, R=C10H21-C13H27

Properties : Brown Viscous liquid; Boiling Point(ºC): >100; Specific Gravity/Density (g/ml): 1.029

HS No. : 34021100

CAS No : 85536-14-7

EINECS No : 287-494-3

 

Product Specification:

 

          ITEM                    GUARANTEED      TYPICAL VALUE           TEST METHOD

COLOR (KLETT)               MAX. 50                     20                         GB/T8447-1995

CONTENT OF A.M.            MIN. 96.5%              96.65%                    GB/T8447-1995

INORGANIC  ACID              MAX. 1.5%                1.35%                     GB/T8447-1995

FREE  OIL                         MAX. 2.0%                1.50%                     GB/T8447-1995

 

Uses

A large number of linear alkylbenzene sulphonic acid for the production of a variety of detergents and emulsifiers, such as daily-use chemical detergent, utensils detergents, textile industry of the cleaning agent, dye, electroplating industry, leather industry, degreasing agents, paper industry's de-coloring agent.

 

Further information

Shelf life : 1 year

Standard packing : In net 210 kg per drum

FCL capacity : 16.8MT, un-palletized

Transport information : UN No.: 2586; Class: 8

 

LABSA is widely used to produce daily-use chemical, such as detergent powder \ liquid washing products \ kitchen cleaning products\ bath cleaning products etc. It also can be used to produce industry cleaning products eg. The cleaning agent of textile, dye, electroplating leather industry etc.

 

Suppliers
Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hyaluronate Technical appr.97.8%

Sodium Hyaluronate is well known as the best “Natural Moisturizing Factor”. In the early 1980s, the excellent moisturizing function of Sodium Hyaluronate has been widely concerned by international cosmetics industry. With its unique film-forming and hydrating characteristics, Sodium Hyaluronate is used as a highly effective humectants in cosmetics. It attracts moisture to the skin and hold moisture in the skin, which preserve skin smoothness, suppleness and elasticity. 1 gram of HA is able to retain up to 1000 gram of water. So it is regarded as the “key to the fountain of youth”. The effects are as follows: 
(1) Moisturizing effect 
Moisturizing is the most important effect of Sodium Hyaluronate in cosmetics products. It can be hydrated shell in skin surface and make the corneum hydration and softening. Compared with other humectants, Sodium Hyaluronate is less effected by the environment as it has the highest hygroscopic capacity in a relatively low humidity (e.g., in a dry winter), but has the lowest hygroscopic capacity in a relatively high humidity (e.g., in a damp summer). This unique property of Sodium Hyaluronate makes the skin adapt to different seasons. 
(2) Skin nutrition effect 
Sodium Hyaluronate is the inherent biological materials of skin. The exogenous Sodium Hyaluronate can complement the endogenous Sodium Hyaluronate. Low molecular Sodium Hyaluronate can penetrate into dermis directly to improve the nutrient supply. 
(3) Skin repair effect 
There is some evidence that topically applied Sodium Hyaluronate can reduce skin irritation from various causes. During clinical trials it was also shown that this ingredient is effective in promoting healing and fighting inflammatory conditions of the skin. Sodium Hyaluronate serves as a free radical scavenger and antioxidant, helping to protect the skin from the aging effects of excessive sunlight exposure. 
(4) Emollient and Film-forming 
Sodium Hyaluronate is high polymer with high lubrication and film-forming. Sodium Hyaluronate contained in cosmetics creates protective film on the surface of skin, which retains moisture, and at the same time prevents moisture in the skin from evaporation, so that improves freshness of the skin.  
(5) Thickening 
Sodium Hyaluronate solution have high viscosity, and 1% solution is gelatinous. It can be added to cosmetics to improve the thickening and stability.

Suppliers
Alkyl Polyglycoside Capryl Glucoside APG 0810 Technical 50.0%

APG 0810,Capryl Glucoside is a very mild nonionic surfactant made from renewable vegetal raw materials, which is low toxic, no irritating and readily biodegradable. It's excellent performance including detergency, wetting, dispersing and compatibility, especially foaming property. It also exhibits excellent alkaline and electrolyte resistance and can solubilize other ingredients. It can be widely used in personal care and household cleaners: day cream, night cream, body cream & lotion, shampoo and hand cream, etc.

Specification:

INCI nameCapryl GlucosideCAS-No.68515-73-1Solid Content50.0-50.2pH Value (10% aq.)11.5-12.5Free Fatty Alcohol<1.0Sulfated Ash<3.0Viscosity(20ºC)200-600Color<50Appearance(25ºC)Pale yellow liquidOdourNo odor

     
VCRP data obtained in 2011 for this ingredient group indicate that decyl glucoside has the highest frequency of uses reported, 492; the majority of these uses, 421, are in rinse-off formulations.5 Cetearyl glucoside, lauryl glucoside, and cocoglucoside have 477, 399, and 350 reported uses, respectively. Cetearyl glucoside is reported mostly to be used in leave-on products. The remaining ingredients that are reported to be used have ≤75 uses. Based on data from a survey conducted by the Personal Care Products Council (Council), lauryl glucoside has the highest leave-on concentration of use at 8%; this leave-on use is in a hair color spray; it also is reported to have the highest leave-on concentration of use that involves dermal contact, and that concentration is 5%. Decyl glucoside has the highest rinse-off concentration of use, at 33%.6 Two ingredients, hexadecyl D-glucoside and octadecyl D-glucoside are not listed in the International Cosmetic Ingredient Dictionary and Handbook, but are listed by the FDA VCRP as being used in cosmetic formulations; hexadecyl D-glucoside was also had use concentration data reported by industry.

The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the 19 alkyl glucosides listed below are safe in the present practices of use and concentration when formulated to be non-irritating.
Decyl Glucoside
Arachidyl Glucoside
Butyl Glucoside
C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside
C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside
C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside
C20-22 Alkyl Glucoside 
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Caprylyl Glucoside
Cetearyl Glucoside
Coco-Glucoside
Ethyl Glucoside Hexadecyl
D-Glucoside Isostearyl Glucoside
Lauryl Glucoside
Myristyl Glucoside
Octadecyl D-Glucoside
Octyldodecyl Glucoside
Undecyl Glucoside

Suppliers
Methylvinylether/Maleic Anhydride Copolymer Technical 98% min.

Insoluble in water , soluble in THF , Acetone , etc.Hydrolysis happens in

water under proper condition.For production of di-acid products and half ester produrcts.

Specifications

YR-VM/MA AP1

YR-VM/MA AP2

YR-VM/MA AP3

YR-VM/MA AP4

Appearance:

Whiter to off-white free flowing powder

Specific Viscosity(1% in 2-Butanone):

0.1~0.5

0.5~1

1.0~1.5

1.5~2.5

2.5~4.0

Molecular Weight:

130,000~200,000

200,000~500,000

500,000~1,000,0000

1,000,000~1,800,000

1,800,000~2,000,000

Volatiles:

2.0% max.

Active Content:

98% min.

Residue Maleic Anhydride

Negative

 

 

Suppliers
Methylvinylether/Maleic Acid Copolymer Solution Technical appr.15%

These polymers are free acid form of the copolymer of Methylvinyl ether and Maleic Anhdride,in liquid form.Avalilable in a range of Molecular weights with tunable rheological properties.Those polymers soluble in water,serve as excellent film formers and bioadhesive/mucosal adhesives.

Specifications

YR-VM/MA20SL

YR-VM/MA80SL

YR-VM/MA100SL

YR-VM/MA200SL

Appearance

Slightly hazy viscous liquid

pH Value(5% in water)

1.5~2.5

1.5~2.5

1.5~2.5

1.5~2.5

Active Conent

12~15%

12~15%

12~15%

12~15%

Color(APHA)

200 max.

200 max.

200 max.

2000 max.

Specific Viscosity(1% in water)

0.2~1.0

1.0~2.5

2.5~2.4

4.0~10.0

Heavy Metals

7 ppm max.

7 ppm max.

7 ppm max.

7 ppm max.

Total Aerobic Plate Count

500cfu/g max.

500cfu/g max.

500cfu/g max.

500cfu/g max.

Mold/Yeast

500cfu/g max.

500cfu/g max.

500cfu/g max.

500cfu/g max.

Staphylococcus Aureus

Negative

Negative

Negative

Negative

Salmonella

Negative

Negative

Negative

Negative

Pseudomonas Aeruginosa

Negative

Negative

Negative

Negative

E.Coli

Negative

Negative

Negative

Negative

G-bacilli

Negative

Negative

Negative

Negative

 

Suppliers
Vinylpyrrolidone/vinylacetate copolymers (PVP/VA) Technical 95%MIN

Chemical description

--Vinylpyrrolidone/vinylacetate copolymers

Characteristics

--A white powder, and/or clear, colorless to slightly yellowish solutions with faint odor;

--Soluble in water and many organic solvents.

Applications

--Particularly used in hair spray and gels, setting lotions and mousses.

Package and Storage

--Powder: in 20,50 kg fibre drum,inner lined with PE bags;

--Liquid: in 60/125 kg drum or 1000kg IBC for aqueous solution, and 50/100kg drum or 800kg IBC for ethanol and isopropanol solution;

--Stored in a dry place at room temperature.

Suppliers
Vinylpyrrolidone-vinylacetate copolymer (PVP/VA64) Technical 95% MIN

  • Chemical description: 

       --Vinylpyrrolidone-vinylacetate copolymer(PVP/VA64)

 

  • Applications:

       --Binder for tablets, granulates and hard gelatin capsules;

      --Tablet coatings and film-forming agent.

 

  • Package and Storage:

      --Packeged in 25/50 kg plastic drum, inner lined with PE bags;

     --Store in dry place at room temperature.

Suppliers
Kathon Methylisothiazolinone /Methylchloroisothiazolinone Technical 99%

It is a rapidly biodegradable, broad-spectrum preservative for rinse-off personal care products. It is used as hair care additives and skin care additives.This product is effective for the preservation of body washes, conditioners, liquid soaps, shampoos and wipes.
The active ingredients are two isothiazolinones, identified by the IUPAC system of nomenclature as: 5-chloro-2-methyl-4-isothiazolin-3-one and 2-methyl- 4-isothiazolin-3-one.
It is totally miscible in water, lower alcohols and glycols and has low solubility in hydrocarbons.

Features and Benefits
Good compatibility with ionic,non-ionic surfactants and emulsifiers, water soluble additives, irrespective of their ionic nature
Maintain good bacteriostatic effect
Effective over the entire pH range normally encountered in cosmetics
No color or odor imparted to cosmetic products
Low toxicity at recommended use levels
Rapidly biodegradable
Non-persistent in the environment
Not bioaccumulating
Antibacterial effect against gram positive bacteria, gram negative bacteria, including pseudomonas.
It also has a certain inhibitory effect on fungi, which can inhibit the growth of microorganisms, and the minimum inhibitory concentration is 0.015~0.06%. (active ingredient 2.25~9ppm).


1...23456
www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X