Buy Industrial Chemicals | Industrial Chemicals Manufacturers | Industrial Chemical Suppliers - Worldofchemicals

chemical-categories

Vinyl

Vinyl compound is any organic compound that contains a vinyl groups.Vinyl groups can polymerize, forming vinyl polymers. In these polymers, the double bonds of the vinyl monomers turn into single bonds and the different monomers are joined by single bonds. Vinyl groups do not exist in vinyl polymer; the term refers to the precursor.

Properties Suppliers
Vinyl Alcohol

Vinyl alcohol is an alcohol. It is an isomer of acetaldehyde and ethylene oxide.

Properties Suppliers
Vinyl Polymer

Vinyl polymer is a polymer derived from vinyl monomers.It make up largest family of polymers.It is the most common type of plastic.

Properties Suppliers
Vinylsilane

Vinylsilane is an organic chemical. It is a derivative of silane. It is used as a monomer for some copolymer plastics such as ethylene-vinylsilane and ethylene-vinyl acetate-vinylsilane. It is also used as a cross-linking agent during the manufacture of cross-linked polyethylene. The silane group is reactive, and in the presence of moisture, it forms cross-links as the material cures. Moisture-curable polymers are used as electrical insulation in some kinds of cables. Vinylsilane is also used as a coupling agent for treatment of glass fibers in order to form stronger bonds with resin and produce fiberglass with better mechanical properties.

Properties Suppliers
Vinyltriethoxysilane

Vinyltriethoxysilane is used in silane cross-linked polyethylene cables and pipes. It is also used as hydrophobic agent and the glass fiber surface treatment agent.

Properties Suppliers
Volatile Silicone Fluid 5

Volatile Silicone Fluid 5 is a volatile, low viscosity silicone oil known chemically as decamethyl cyclopenta-siloxane (cyclomethicone pentamer, volatile silicone). It is clear and colourless with almost no odour.

Properties Suppliers
WCI-ANTIFOAM

WCI-ANTIFOAM is used in textile industries, sugar and distillery industry, as a defoaming agent, as an emulsifier, in cosmetics it is used as humectants and as an emulsifier for oil bath, leather industry, waste water treatment and other industries for reduction of foaming.

Properties Suppliers
WCI-GMO

WCI-GMO has a wide application as an emulsifier, fibre delustering agent, manufacturing PVC bottles, films, foils, mould release agent, pigment dispersant, rust preventer, lubricant etc.

Properties Suppliers
WCI-GMS-NSE

WCI-GMS-NSE is a non-self emulsifying type mixture of mono and diglyceride. It is completely non-irritant and non-toxic. It is used as emulsifying agent for oilin-water for emulsifying fatty and oily ingredient.

Properties Suppliers