Buy lubricant chemicals | lubricant chemicals manufacturers | lubricant chemicals suppliers

chemical-categories

VANLUBE RI-BSN

VANLUBE RI-BSN lubricant additive is a neutral barium salt of high purity synthetic dinonylnaphthalene sulfonic acid. It is a classic amphiphilic molecule with a strong polar group for metal surface affinity at one end, and an oleophilic portion of dinonylnaphthalene at the other end to form a surface protective monolayer. It is oil- and solvent-soluble. It can be used in most petroleum-based products and many synthetic oil-based products, including those using PAO and synthetic esters as base stocks. It is also compatible with additives such as antioxidants, antiwear and extreme pressure agents, and other corrosion inhibitors used in industrial oils and greases. It can be used in a wide variety of lubricant applications where excellent rust inhibition and water resistance are needed. It can be used in industrial oils, greases and rust preventives for metal parts from metalworking processes, either oil- or solvent-based.

Properties Suppliers
VANLUBE TK-132

VANLUBE TK-132 lubricant additive, a solution of polyisobutylene diluted in light colored naphthenic oil, provides lubricants and greases with the property of tackiness or stringiness.

Properties Suppliers
Textile Lubricants

  1. Turbolube AC - premium grade friction reducer cum emulsifier. Ideal for dye bath lubrication of heavy GSM fabrics.
  2. Turbolube LP - versatile polymer based lubricant and crease inhibitor.

Suppliers
VANLUBE 73 Super Plus

VANLUBE 73 Super Plus is a proprietary mixture of dialkyldithiocarbamates.VANLUBE 73 Super Plus is superior to that of antimony dialkyldithiocarbamate (SDDC), and comparable to that of combinations of SDDC and sulfurized olefin.VANLUBE 73 Super Plus does not have the pungent odor of sulfurized olefin.

Properties Suppliers
Poly(Propylene Glycol)

Polypropylene glycol used as a surfactant, lubricant, wetting agent, dispersant in leather finishing.

Properties Suppliers
Light Liquid Paraffin IP

Liquid paraffin, also known as paraffinum liquidum, is a very highly refined mineral oil used in cosmetics and for medical purposes.


12
www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X