Buy chemical-categories| manufacturers | suppliers | wholesales | traders | exporters

chemical-categories

REWOCID DU185 SE

REWOCID DU185 SE is a non-ionic surfactant with dermoprotecting properties with thickening and refatting properties. It is suitable for foot and skincare preparations and also as an additive in anti-dandruff shampoos.

Properties Suppliers
Sorbitan Tristearate

Sorbitan tristearate is a nonionic surfactant. It is variously used as a dispersing agent, emulsifier, and stabilizer. It is used in food and aerosol sprays as a food additive. It is also suggested for use in cosmetic formulations, household products and textile chemicals.

Properties Suppliers
Surfactants Technical

We can supply you with Various types of Surfactants

N-40

N-60

N-95

Low Foaming 

 

Please contact us if you have requriement of any chemicals 

Suppliers
propylene glycol Technical

MEG, TEG, DEG, 

Please contact us for any type of chemicals you need from USA

 

Suppliers
Tea Saponin Purified 60%min.

Product Name: TEA SAPONIN POWDER
Molecular Formula: C57H90O2
Molecular Weight: 1200
Structural Formula:
Form: powder
Color: light yellow powder
Odor & Taste: Pungent taste and irritative odor
CAS No.: 8047-15-2

Manufacture of emulsifiers, detergents, pesticide additives,
crab shrimp breeding protection agents, textile additives, oil field foam agents,
mining flotation agents and aerated concrete foam stabilizer and concrete admixture - antifreeze.

Suppliers
Vitamin E TPGS FOOD GRADE >25%

Product: Vitamin E TPGS, D-αlpha-Tocopheryl Polyethylene Glycol 1000 Succinate

CAS NO.: 9002-96-4

Molecular Formula:

(C2H4O)nC33H54O5

Structual Formula:

Molecular weight: 1513

A kind of functional excipient

It exhibits amphiphilic properties: hydrophilic and lipophilic

Fields of Application:

A.    Pharmaceutical: greatly enhances the absorption and bioavailability and effectiveness of pharmaceutical ingredients.

B.    Nutrition: be used to formulate supplements, especially to improve the absorption of vitamin E and other lipophilic nutrients and nutraceuticals. 

C.   Food and beverage: be employed to fortify foods and beverages, sports drinks, water and juices. 

D.    Personal carebe served as an ethanol free and hypoallergenic and non-irritating emulsifier/excipient in personal care and cosmetics applications.

E.     Animal nutritionsupplies a highly absorbable and bioavailable vitamin E for animals that do not absorb traditional forms of vitamin E.

Suppliers
Agricultural Silicone Surfactant Technical 100%

Product Name】Agricultural Silicone Spreading and Penetrating Agent RH-208(Agricultural Silicone Surfactant)

Instruction

Agricultural Silicone Spreadind and Penetrating Agent RH-208 is a modified Trisiloxane, and is an organic silicone surfactant with super ability of spreading. It makes the water surface tension lower down to the 20.5 mN/m at the concentration of 0.1 %(wt.). After the mixture with the pesticide solution at the certain proportion, it can lower the contact angel between the spray and foliage, which can enlarge the coverage of the spray. Furthermore, Runhe*208 Agricultural Silicone Spreading and Penetrating Agent can make the pesticide absorbed through the stomatal of leaves, which is extremely effective for improving efficacy, reducing amount of pesticide, saving cost, reducing environmental pollution caused by pesticides.

Feature

Agricultural Silicone Spreading and Penetrating Agent RH-208 has super spreading and penetrating property, high-efficient systemic and conduction property, and tolerance property of rainfall.

Basic Character

Appearance: Colourless to light amber liquid

  Surface Tension(0.1%): 20.3-21.3 mN/m

  Density: 1.02g/cm3

  Viscosity(25℃): 25-45 mPa.s

  Cloud Point : <10℃

Use Area

Agricultural Silicone Spreadind and Penetrating Agent RH-208 can add to the biological pesticide spray mixture liquid such as pesticide, bactericide, herbicide, foliar fertilizer, plant growth regulator, etc, especially applied for systemic pharmacy.

Use Method

(1)    Used as Tank mix adjuvant in the drum

In general, add Agricultural Silicone Spreadind and Penetrating Agent RH-208(4000times) 5g in every 20kg spray. If it needs to promote the adsorption of systemic pesticide, increase the function of pesticide or reduce the amount of spray further, it should add the usage amount properly. In general, the amount is as follows:

  Plant promote regulator: 0.025%-0.05%

  Herbicide: 0.025%-0.15%

  Pesticide: 0.025%-0.1%

  Bactericide: 0.015%-0.05%

  Fertilizer and trace element: 0.015%-0.1%

When using, first dissolve the pesticide, add RH-208 after the uniform mixture of 80% water, then add water to 100% and mix them uniformly. It is advised that when using Agricultural Silicone Spreading and Penetrating Agent, the water amount reduced to 1/2 of the normal (suggested) or 2/3, average pesticide usage reduced to 70-80% of the normal. Using the small aperture nozzle will quicken the spray speed.

(2)    Used in agrochemicals formulation

 When the product added to the formulation, we suggest the amount is 0.5%-8% of the formulation.Adjust the PH value of the pesticide prescription to 6-8. The user should adjust the amount of Agricultural Silicone Spreadind and Penetrating Agent RH-208 according to different kinds of pesticide and prescription to reach the most effective and most economical result. Do compatibility tests and stepwise tests before usage.

Package

200Kg, 20L/Plastic barrel or IBC.

Storage

Store in dry place, avoid exposing to the sun.

Valid Period: 2 years

Transport on no-danger cargoes

 

We Runhe produce Agricultural Silicone Surfactant as below

Agricultural Silicone Surfactant RH-208       Super Spreading, Speader,Sticker

Agricultural Silicone Surfactant RH-225       Super Spreading Property

Agricultural Silicone Surfactant RH-213       LOW FOAMING Silicone Surfactant 

Agricultural Silicone Surfactant RH-210       Used in Oil based agrochemicals formulation.

 

 

Suppliers
Alkyl Polyglycoside Capryl Glucoside APG 0810 Technical 50.0%

APG 0810,Capryl Glucoside is a very mild nonionic surfactant made from renewable vegetal raw materials, which is low toxic, no irritating and readily biodegradable. It's excellent performance including detergency, wetting, dispersing and compatibility, especially foaming property. It also exhibits excellent alkaline and electrolyte resistance and can solubilize other ingredients. It can be widely used in personal care and household cleaners: day cream, night cream, body cream & lotion, shampoo and hand cream, etc.

Specification:

INCI nameCapryl GlucosideCAS-No.68515-73-1Solid Content50.0-50.2pH Value (10% aq.)11.5-12.5Free Fatty Alcohol<1.0Sulfated Ash<3.0Viscosity(20ºC)200-600Color<50Appearance(25ºC)Pale yellow liquidOdourNo odor

     
VCRP data obtained in 2011 for this ingredient group indicate that decyl glucoside has the highest frequency of uses reported, 492; the majority of these uses, 421, are in rinse-off formulations.5 Cetearyl glucoside, lauryl glucoside, and cocoglucoside have 477, 399, and 350 reported uses, respectively. Cetearyl glucoside is reported mostly to be used in leave-on products. The remaining ingredients that are reported to be used have ≤75 uses. Based on data from a survey conducted by the Personal Care Products Council (Council), lauryl glucoside has the highest leave-on concentration of use at 8%; this leave-on use is in a hair color spray; it also is reported to have the highest leave-on concentration of use that involves dermal contact, and that concentration is 5%. Decyl glucoside has the highest rinse-off concentration of use, at 33%.6 Two ingredients, hexadecyl D-glucoside and octadecyl D-glucoside are not listed in the International Cosmetic Ingredient Dictionary and Handbook, but are listed by the FDA VCRP as being used in cosmetic formulations; hexadecyl D-glucoside was also had use concentration data reported by industry.

The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the 19 alkyl glucosides listed below are safe in the present practices of use and concentration when formulated to be non-irritating.
Decyl Glucoside
Arachidyl Glucoside
Butyl Glucoside
C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside
C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside
C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside
C20-22 Alkyl Glucoside 
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Caprylyl Glucoside
Cetearyl Glucoside
Coco-Glucoside
Ethyl Glucoside Hexadecyl
D-Glucoside Isostearyl Glucoside
Lauryl Glucoside
Myristyl Glucoside
Octadecyl D-Glucoside
Octyldodecyl Glucoside
Undecyl Glucoside

Suppliers
Personal Care Raw Material APG 1214 Lauryl Glucoside 110615-47-9 Technical 50%

APG 1214 is a very mild nonionic surfactant made from renewable vegetal raw materials, which is low toxic, no irritating and readily biodegradable. It's excellent performance including detergency, wetting, dispersing and compatibility, especially foaming property. It also exhibits excellent alkaline and electrolyte resistance and can solubilize other ingredients. It can be widely used in personal care and household cleaners: day cream, night cream, body cream & lotion, shampoo and hand cream, etc.            
The pH value could be determined in accordance with customers needs.      

Specification:

INCI nameLauryl GlucosideCAS110615-47-9Solid Content50.0-52.0%pH Value (10% aq.)11.5-12.5Free Fatty Alcohol<1.0%Sulfated Ash<3.0%Viscosity(40ºC)(mPa·s)2000-4000Color(Hazen)<50Appearance(25ºC)Pale yellow liquidOdourNo odor

 
The CIR Expert Panel concluded that the 19 alkyl glucosides listed below are safe in the present practices of use and concentration when formulated to be non-irritating.
Decyl Glucoside
Arachidyl Glucoside
Butyl Glucoside
C10-16 Alkyl Glucoside
C12-18 Alkyl Glucoside
C12-20 Alkyl Glucoside
C20-22 Alkyl Glucoside 
Caprylyl/Capryl Glucoside
Caprylyl Glucoside
Cetearyl Glucoside
Coco-Glucoside
Ethyl Glucoside Hexadecyl
D-Glucoside Isostearyl Glucoside
Lauryl Glucoside
Myristyl Glucoside
Octadecyl D-Glucoside
Octyldodecyl Glucoside
Undecyl Glucoside


www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X