Buy silicons online | Silicone Chemicals Manufacturers | Silicone Chemicals Suppliers – WorldOfChemicals

chemical-categories

ESQUIM DP-138A

ESQUIM DP-138A is a silicone-based, white to off-white, free-flowing granular powder. It is an anti-foaming agent developed to control the foam in a wide range of different applications. Its non-caking granules are easy to incorporate by dry-mixing. It is suitable for a wide range of surfactants, over a wide range of pH and washing temperatures. All the components are listed in FDA and EU regulations to be used in food contact applications. ESQUIM DP-138A is suitable in all those applications where foam or air occlusions are formed once the powdered dispersion is diluted with water. It is used concentrations between 0.1-1.0% of the end formulation. Due to the huge number of different foaming systems, It is recommended to be tested before using it on a production scale.

Properties Suppliers
Emulsion EM1035

Emulsion EM1035 is a water dilutable 31 % silicone fluid emulsion, employed as a releasing agent for rubber and generally plastic materials. In art graphic industry it is mainly used as antistatic and slip agent, it confers resistance to scratching during paper folding processes and protection to mechanical components. Emulsion EM1035 has been formulated specially as a release agent and lubricant in a wide range of applications. Emulsion EM1035 can be used either as supplied or diluted with water to the desired concentration, depending on the characteristics of the release and lubricant properties desired.

Properties Suppliers
Formasil 433

Formasil 433 is an organo modified silicone for spreading oils in a variety of polish applications.

Properties Suppliers
Gamma-Aminopropyltriethoxysilane

Gamma-Aminopropyltriethoxysilane is an aminosilane frequently used in the process of silanization, the functionalization of surfaces with alkoxysilane molecules. It can be used to covalently bond thermoplastics to poly(dimethylsiloxane).

Properties Suppliers
Gransil 314

Gransil 314 is a silicone blend of about 15% super high viscosity silicone with cyclopentasiloxane. Gransil 314 provides an exceptionally silky feel and prolonged substantivity, leaving a soft film on skin to protect the skin moisture barrier. When combined with oils, Gransil 314 effectively eliminates disfavored tacky feel.

Properties Suppliers
Gransil 530

Gransil 530 is a viscous fluid formulated by blending super-high viscosity silicone with low viscosity silicone. Gransil 530 provides an exceptionally silky feel and prolonged substantivity, and leaves a soft film on skin to protect the skin moisture. When combined with oils, Gransil 530 effectively eliminates disfavored tacky feel.

Properties Suppliers
Gransil AM-18

Gransil AM-18 is C18 alkyl substituted silicone oil that is prepared by reacting alpha-olefin with methylhydrosiloxane. Gransil AM-18 is designed to meet the demand of non-tacky emollient oils with low penetration properties and a good compatibility with organic oils for skin care and make-up applications. Gransil AM-18 has a large molecular weight in the order of 10 3 to effectively reduce skin penetration. Gransil AM-18 remains a fluid at room temperature with good compatibility with oils due to the substitution of `50% by weight of hydrocarbon on the silicone backbone. Gransil AM-18 offers many benefits such as improved gloss, silky feel, non-tackiness and emolliency for skin care and make-up applications. Gransil AM-18 is a good dispersing agent for pigments due to its low surface energy.

Properties Suppliers
Gransil CS

Gransil CS Fluid is a castor oil-silicone ester prepared by an esterification reaction of castor oil with silicone carbinol in a compositional ratio of 75:25 by weight. As a result of the chemical linkage to castor oil, the silicone component will blend with and remain in the oil base, which is a crucial requirement associated with the use of silicone oils. Gransil CS Fluid is capable of coupling silicone oils with waxes or vegetable oils and has an excellent compatibility with most oil components in make-up formulas. Gransil CS Fluid delivers typical silicone benefits such as silky, smooth feel and good speadability. Gransil CS Fluid is a good dispersing agent for pigments due to its increased wetting ability and low surface tension. In addition, Gransil CS Fluid reduces oily feel and offers added gloss to finished products.

Properties Suppliers
IP Clean

IP Clean is especially useful for drying and distillation, and is well known for its eco-friendly properties.

Properties Suppliers
MED-340

MED-340 is a simethicone USP used in personal care.

Properties Suppliers

1...678910...14