Skin care chemicals - suppliers, manufacturers, exporters

chemical-categories

coenzyme q10 Technical >98%

Product Name    Coenzyme Q10
Test Method    HPLC
Appearance    Yellow to orange crystalline powder
Odor &Taste    Characteristic
CAS#    303-98-0
Molecular Formula    C59H90O4

Function:
 
1. Coenzyme q10 powder with the function of anti-aging and antifatigue;
2. Coenzyme q10 powder can protect skin and used as antioxidant;
3. Coenzyme q10 powder will used to anti-hypertension ;
4. Coenzyme q10 powder can provide sufficient oxygen to myocardial and prevent heart attacks;
5. Coenzyme q10 powder used by cells to produce energy needed for cell growth and maintenance.

  1. Application:  


1.Applied in pharmaceutical field, coenzyme q10 powder used as raw materials;
2.Applied in cosmetics field, coenzyme q10 powder used as raw materials as antioxidant;
3.Applied in healthcare food, coenzyme q10 powder used as additives.

Suppliers
L-Glutathione reduced USP 99%

Product name: L-Glutathione reduced


CAS No.:70-18-8


Specification :Food grade 98% ,USP34´╝îpharmaceutical grade


Molecular Formula :C20H32N6O12S2


Molecular Weight :612.63


Purity :98%-101% by HPLC

Suppliers
Aminobutyric Acid Purified 97%

INCI: Aminobutyric Acid
Other Names: 4-Aminobutyric acid, γ-Aminobutyric Acid, GABA
CAS Number: 56-12-2
EC No: 200-258-6

Appearance: White or almost white crystal/powder
Purity: 97%
Shelf-Life: 3 years
Solubility: Soluble in water forming a clear solution
Storage: In cool dry place, in a sealed container. Keep away from strong light and heat.
Recommended dosage: 0.05 - 3%
Use method: Soluble in water, can add into aqueous phase directly

Functions:
Anti aging
Anti wrinkle
Increasing skin elasticity
Hair conditioning

Application:
Eye cream
Face cream
Facial mask
Lotion
Essence

Aminobutyric acid is a non-protein amino acid naturally present in the body. Our aminobutyric acid is produced by fermentation, has a purity higher than 97%. It is an anti-aging ingredient with the following benefits:
Reduce wrinkles and smooth skin.
It can quickly penetrate into the skin, relaxing tense muscles to reduce small wrinkles and lines.
Repair the damaged skin.
In epidermis, aminobutyric acid can improve cuticle barriers function because it can promote the epidermal cell proliferation and synthesis of involucrin and glutathione. As a consequence, aminobutyric acid can reduce skin roughness caused by external factors such as drying, radiation and pollution.
Promote the synthesis of hyaluronic acid and collagen.
In dermis, aminobutyric acid can promote the fibroblasts proliferation and the synthesis of hyaluronic acid and collagen, thus improving skin moisture and elasticity, making the skin smooth and tight.

Suppliers
Diazolidinyl Urea Purified 95%

Diazolidinyl urea, 1-[1,3-bis(hydroxymethyl)-2,5-dioxo-4-imidazolidinyl]-1,3-bis(hydroxymethyl)urea is an antimicrobial preservative used in cosmetics. It is chemically related to imidazolidinyl urea which is used in the same way. It is used in many cosmetics, skin care products, shampoos and conditioners, as well as a wide range of products including bubble baths, baby wipes and household detergents.

Imidazolidinyl Urea is an odorless white powder. In cosmetics and personal care products, Imidazolidinyl Urea can be found in many product types including lotions, creams, hair conditioners, shampoos and deodorants.Imidazolidinyl Urea kills microorganisms, or prevents or inhibits their growth and reproduction. Preventing the growth of microbes protects cosmetics and personal care products from spoiling.

Imidazolidinyl Urea is one of the most frequently used preservatives in cosmetics and personal care products. It acts synergistically with other preservatives resulting in a system that gives a wider range of protection against microorganisms.

What it does
Diazolidinyl Urea is a preservative that prevents bacterial growth. It works by releasing small amounts of formaldehyde.
Side effects
Although Diazolidinyl releases toxic formaldehyde, the amounts are too small to pose a threat to human health. The Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR) Expert Panel considers Diazolidinyl Urea safe to be used in cosmetics up to a maximum concentration of 0.5%. In Europe, when the concentration of formaldehyde in the finished product exceeds 0.05%, the labels has to state "contains formaldehyde".
However, Diazolidinyl Urea can cause irritations and allergies.

Stability:  Stable. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents.

polyglutamic acid Technical >90%

Gamma Poly-glutamic acid (γ-PGA) is a natural occurring, multi-functional, and biodegradable biopolymer. It is produced through fermentation by Bacillus subtilis using glutamic acid. PGA is consists of glutamic acid monomers crosslinked between α-amino and γ-carboxyl groups, and the molecular weight of PGA is usually between 500~5,000 kDa. It is water-soluble, edible and non-toxictowards human, and is environment friendly. It has broad applications in the fields of medicine, food, cosmetics, and water treatment.

Suppliers
Cetrimonium Chloride Technical 99%

INCI Name: Cetrimonium Chloride

Other names: Hexadecyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride

Palmityl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride

1-Hexadecanaminium, N,N,N-trimethyl-, chloride

CAS: 112-02-7

EC No.: 203-928-6

Molecular formula: C16H33(CH3)3NCl

Appearance: White powder

Purity: ≥99%

Packing: 20kg/ cardboard drum

 

Function:

Antimicrobial,

Antistatic,

Emulsifying,

Preservative,

Surfactant

 

Properties:

Hexadecyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride  is soluble in isopropanol, soluble in water, generates a lot of foam when shaken, and has good compatibility with cationic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants. Hexadecyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride has excellent penetration, softening, emulsification, antistatic, biodegradability and bactericidal properties. Hexadecyl Trimethyl Ammonium Chloride has good chemical stability, heat resistance, light resistance, pressure resistance, strong acid and alkali resistance.

 

Excellent conditioner with anti-static, anti-frizz & detangling properties, has emulsifying properties able to mix oil and water, especially effective for softening coarse hair, antimicrobial properties.

 

Applications: Hair conditioners, hair shampoos, hair rinses, anti-frizz products.

 

Cetrimonium chloride, or cetyltrimethylammonium chloride (CTAC), is commonly used in hair conditioners and shampoos, as a conditioning agent.

 

Cetrimonium Chloride is a cationic quaternary ammonium salt that is used as a light hair conditioning agent. Its use in conditioners and cream rinses improves both wet and dry combing and reduces static electricity. As it is cationic, it is used primarily in conditioning products rather than in shampoos.

 

Avoid using with the anionic surfactant in the same bath. It should not be stored for high than 100°C for a long time and heated at 120°C or higher for a long time.

Suppliers
BOVINE COLLAGEN PEPTIDE FOOD GRADE

Sr. PRODUCT PARAMETERS SPECIFICATION
 
1. pH(2% Soln. at 25ºC) -----------------5.5 – 7.5
2. Loss on drying (at 105 ºC) -----------NMT – 6.0%
3. Total Ash ---------------------------------NMT – 6.0%
4. Protein Contents (DWB) --------------NLT – 94.0%
5. Fat Content ------------------------------Negative
6. Total Dietary Fiber ---------------------Negative
7. Collagen Peptide -----------------------Positive
8. Heavy Metal (Pb) -----------------------NMT – 10 ppm
9. Arsenic (As) ------------------------------NMT – 2 ppm

Suppliers
Adenosine cyclophosphate Purified 99%

Name: Adenosine cyclophosphate
Other names: Adenosine 3′,5′-cyclic monophosphate, 3′,5′-Cyclic AMP, cAMP
CAS: 60-92-4
INCI Name: Adenosine cyclic phosyphate
EC Number: 200-492-9
Molecular Weight: 329.21
Empirical Formula: C10H12N5O6P
Standards: Chinese Pharmacopoeia

Adenosine cyclophosphate is an important second messenger that is linked in many systems to neurotransmitter- or hormone-induced receptor stimulation. The cAMP/PKA signaling pathway has been shown to inhibit cell proliferation, induce differentiation and lead to apoptosis.

Application
Adenosine cyclophosphate has been used:
As cell culture medium supplement in embryonic spinal neurons
As a component of ringer solution for perfusion studies
To induce neuroendocrine differentiation in human lung cancer cell lines

Adenosine cyclophosphate can also be used as a cosmetic ingredient, its function is skin conditioning.

Suppliers
Gamma Polyglutamic Acid Technical 90%

Gamma Poly-glutamic acid (γ-PGA) is a natural occurring, multi-functional, and biodegradable biopolymer. It is produced through fermentation by Bacillus subtilis using glutamic acid. PGA is consists of glutamic acid monomers crosslinked between α-amino and γ-carboxyl groups, and the molecular weight of PGA is usually between 500~5,000 kDa. It is water-soluble, edible and non-toxictowards human, and is environment friendly. It has broad applications in the fields of medicine, food, cosmetics, and water treatment.

Suppliers

1...34567...9
www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X