Skin care chemicals - suppliers, manufacturers, exporters

chemical-categories

Bis-Aminopropyl Diglycol Dimaleate Technical 95%

Bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate is a new type of a personal care or cosmetic product, it could be used for hair waving or straightening, hair conditioning, hair blenching.

Shenzhen BST Science&Technology co.,LTD can provide from 25 kilograms to bulk quantity according to your requirement.

Shenzhen BST Science&Technology co.,LTD is a bis-aminopropyl diglycol dimaleate supplier.

Linear Alkylbenzene Sulphonic Acid Technical >96%

 Linear Alkylbenzene Sulphonic Acid

Product identification:

Product name : Linear Alklybenzene Sulphonic Acid

Chemical synonym : LABSA

Formula  : RC6H4SO3H, R=C10H21-C13H27

Properties : Brown Viscous liquid; Boiling Point(ºC): >100; Specific Gravity/Density (g/ml): 1.029

HS No. : 34021100

CAS No : 85536-14-7

EINECS No : 287-494-3

 

Product Specification:

 

          ITEM                    GUARANTEED      TYPICAL VALUE           TEST METHOD

COLOR (KLETT)               MAX. 50                     20                         GB/T8447-1995

CONTENT OF A.M.            MIN. 96.5%              96.65%                    GB/T8447-1995

INORGANIC  ACID              MAX. 1.5%                1.35%                     GB/T8447-1995

FREE  OIL                         MAX. 2.0%                1.50%                     GB/T8447-1995

 

Uses

A large number of linear alkylbenzene sulphonic acid for the production of a variety of detergents and emulsifiers, such as daily-use chemical detergent, utensils detergents, textile industry of the cleaning agent, dye, electroplating industry, leather industry, degreasing agents, paper industry's de-coloring agent.

 

Further information

Shelf life : 1 year

Standard packing : In net 210 kg per drum

FCL capacity : 16.8MT, un-palletized

Transport information : UN No.: 2586; Class: 8

 

LABSA is widely used to produce daily-use chemical, such as detergent powder \ liquid washing products \ kitchen cleaning products\ bath cleaning products etc. It also can be used to produce industry cleaning products eg. The cleaning agent of textile, dye, electroplating leather industry etc.

 

Suppliers
Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate Industrial Grade 95% min

Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate (Ascorbyl Tetraisopalmitate),CAS:183476-82-6, is a molecule derived from vitamin C and isopalmitic acid. Pure vitamin C has several drawbacks for cosmeceutical use, most important of which is the low stability. Chemically modified vitamin molecules are more stable, and pure vitamin is released from the derivatives inside the body. Therefore, the effects of Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate are similar to those of vitamin C, most importantly it is able to act as an antioxidant. Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate reduces the production of oxidizing agents, which contribute to cell damage after exposure to UV or chemical hazards. This effect is even stronger in the modified molecule than in pure vitamin C. Additionally, Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate protects against DNA damage and skin darkening caused by UV exposure. Finally, skin visual appearance is also improved by Tetrahexyldecyl Ascorbate, as it promotes collagen synthesis and acts as a hydrating agent in reducing skin roughness

Benefits in skin care:

  •  Sun damage protection
  •  Sun damage repair
  •  Antioxidant
  •  Moisturizing and hydration
  •  Stimulate collagen production
  •  Lightening & brightening
  •  Treat hyperpigmentation 

Suppliers
Cosmetic Grade Sodium Hyaluronate Technical appr.97.8%

Sodium Hyaluronate is well known as the best “Natural Moisturizing Factor”. In the early 1980s, the excellent moisturizing function of Sodium Hyaluronate has been widely concerned by international cosmetics industry. With its unique film-forming and hydrating characteristics, Sodium Hyaluronate is used as a highly effective humectants in cosmetics. It attracts moisture to the skin and hold moisture in the skin, which preserve skin smoothness, suppleness and elasticity. 1 gram of HA is able to retain up to 1000 gram of water. So it is regarded as the “key to the fountain of youth”. The effects are as follows: 
(1) Moisturizing effect 
Moisturizing is the most important effect of Sodium Hyaluronate in cosmetics products. It can be hydrated shell in skin surface and make the corneum hydration and softening. Compared with other humectants, Sodium Hyaluronate is less effected by the environment as it has the highest hygroscopic capacity in a relatively low humidity (e.g., in a dry winter), but has the lowest hygroscopic capacity in a relatively high humidity (e.g., in a damp summer). This unique property of Sodium Hyaluronate makes the skin adapt to different seasons. 
(2) Skin nutrition effect 
Sodium Hyaluronate is the inherent biological materials of skin. The exogenous Sodium Hyaluronate can complement the endogenous Sodium Hyaluronate. Low molecular Sodium Hyaluronate can penetrate into dermis directly to improve the nutrient supply. 
(3) Skin repair effect 
There is some evidence that topically applied Sodium Hyaluronate can reduce skin irritation from various causes. During clinical trials it was also shown that this ingredient is effective in promoting healing and fighting inflammatory conditions of the skin. Sodium Hyaluronate serves as a free radical scavenger and antioxidant, helping to protect the skin from the aging effects of excessive sunlight exposure. 
(4) Emollient and Film-forming 
Sodium Hyaluronate is high polymer with high lubrication and film-forming. Sodium Hyaluronate contained in cosmetics creates protective film on the surface of skin, which retains moisture, and at the same time prevents moisture in the skin from evaporation, so that improves freshness of the skin.  
(5) Thickening 
Sodium Hyaluronate solution have high viscosity, and 1% solution is gelatinous. It can be added to cosmetics to improve the thickening and stability.

Suppliers
hydrolyzed fish collagen food grade 100% FOOD GRADE 90.0%

The product is white or creamy powder, high purity, no fat, no sugar and no additives.Health indicators comply with the state regulations,and the product have a high biological activity and safety.It can directly access to penetrate the skin, playing a moisturizing, repairing and other functions. This product is using single-materials, easily dissolved, High temperature durability,supporting for a wide pH range,and also High compatibility, Suitable for the production of high-end cosmetics. 

Suppliers
Methylvinylether/Maleic Anhydride Copolymer Technical 98% min.

Insoluble in water , soluble in THF , Acetone , etc.Hydrolysis happens in

water under proper condition.For production of di-acid products and half ester produrcts.

Specifications

YR-VM/MA AP1

YR-VM/MA AP2

YR-VM/MA AP3

YR-VM/MA AP4

Appearance:

Whiter to off-white free flowing powder

Specific Viscosity(1% in 2-Butanone):

0.1~0.5

0.5~1

1.0~1.5

1.5~2.5

2.5~4.0

Molecular Weight:

130,000~200,000

200,000~500,000

500,000~1,000,0000

1,000,000~1,800,000

1,800,000~2,000,000

Volatiles:

2.0% max.

Active Content:

98% min.

Residue Maleic Anhydride

Negative

 

 

Suppliers
Nicotinamide Adenine Dinucleotide, Disodium Salt LAB GRADE 95%

NADH, Disodium Salt functions as a coenzyme of a large number of oxidoreductases.

NADH is the reduced form of nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide (NAD) that can donate electrons as part of a reducing reaction. In that process, NADH becomes oxidized to produce beta-NAD. A variety of enzymes use NADH plus Hydrogen ion to reduce substrates, generating beta-NAD as well as the reduced product. For example, NADH:ubiquinone oxidoreductase accepts two electrons from NADH and passes them to ubiquinone (coenzyme Q) as part of the mitochondrial electron transport chain.

NADH is a coenzyme that functions as a regenerating electron donor in catabolic processes including glycolysis, beta-oxidation and the citric acid cycle. As a reagent, NADH can be used in enzyme cycling assays to amplify detection of activity of biologically relevant enzymes or metabolites present in low concentrations.

β-Nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide (NAD) and β-Nicotinamide adenine dinucleotide, reduced (NADH) comprise a coenzyme redox pair (NAD:NADH) involved in a wide range of enzyme catalyzed oxidation reduction reactions. In addition to its redox function, NAD/NADH is a donor of ADP-ribose units in ADP-ribosylaton (ADP-ribosyltransferases; poly(ADP-ribose) polymerases ) reactions and a precursor of cyclic ADP-ribose (ADP-ribosyl cyclases).
As a reagent, NADH can be used in enzyme cycling assays to amplify detection of activity of biologically relevant enzymes or metabolites present in low concentrations.

Molecular Formula: C21H29N7O14P2 • 2Na
Formula Weight: 711.4

Suppliers
High Quality Orange Peel Extract Hesperetin CAS 520-33-2 98%min

Product Description:

Hesperetin is a conjugate acid of a Hesperetin.Hesperetin belongs to the flavanone  class of flavonoids. Hesperetin is a white,crystalline substance having a sweetish taste,obtained by the decomposition of hesperidin.Hesperetin in the form of its glycoside hesperidin,is the predominant flavonoid in lemons and organges.Hesperetin is one of the Citrus bioflavonoid.It is solid substance,light-brown crystalline powder,poorly soluble in water.Hesperetin belongs to the flavanone class of flavonoids.The flavones and flavonoids are a widespread group of nature products with a variety of reported beneficial health effects.Flavonoids have been implicated as possible active agents in the dietary benefits of citrus fruits.Hesperetin is a citrus flavonoid that has been reported to lower plasma cholesterol.

Applications:

Hesperetin is a phytoestrogen and flavanone found in citrus plants thatnexhibits analgesic,antinociceptive, anti-inflammatory, antioxidative,cardioprotective, anti-fibrotic, anticancer, and anti-metastatic activities. 

Hesperetin inhibits mechanical and thermal hyperalgesia and allodynia and decreases production of IL-6,IL-1β, and TNF-α in animal models. In vitro, hesperetin decreases Ca2+ influx by inhibiting L-type Ca2+channels, inducing vasorelaxation. Additionally, hesperetin increases expression of catalase, glutathione, superoxide dismutase, and glutathione peroxidase and decreases expression of lipid peroxidase in vivo.The Symrise invention primarily relates to the use of hesperetin and/or thensalts thereof for enhancing the sweet taste of sweet-tasting substances or the sweet olfactory impression of flavourings which give a sweet olfactory impression. The invention thus primarily relates to the use of said substances as sweetness enhancers. The invention also relates to specific preparations which contain an effective content of hesperetin and/or the salts thereof and to processes for enhancing the sweet taste of the sweet-tasting substance or the sweet olfactory impression of a flavouring which gives a sweet olfactory impression.

Suppliers
Natural Skin Moisturizing Agent Phloretin 98% CAS 60-82-2 98%min

Product Description:

Phloretin is a dihydrochalcone,a type of natural phenol. Phloretin is a member of the class of dihydrochalcones that is dihydrochalcone substituted by hydroxy groups at positions 4, 2′, 4′ and 6′. It has a role as a plant metabolite and an antineoplastic agent. It derives from a dihydrochalcone.

Phloretin is a plant polyphenol with a dihydrochalcone structure. It is present in the peel and root bark of succulent fruits such as apples and pears, and in various vegetable juices. Phloretin has abundant biological activities, such as anti-oxidation, anti-tumor, blood sugar lowering, blood vessel protection, etc. And Phloretin can inhibit tyrosinase activity, enhance skin permeability. It also helps other whitening ingredients to enter the skin to exert their biological activity. At the same time, Phloretin can scavenge free radicals, reduce the keratinocytes damage caused by ultraviolet rays; and it also has antibacterial activity. It has many beauty effects including anti-aging, whitening skin, anti-inflammation, and removing acne. Phloretin can dilute pigmentation and whiten skin. Its effect is better than other common whitening agents such as kojic acid and arbutin. It is a new favorite whitening agent in cosmetics market.

Applications and benifits:
Phloretin is a new type of natural skin whitening agent developed recently in foreign countries. Phloretin has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, sunscreen, promoting skin absorption, whitening, moisturizing, antibacterial and anti hair loss effects, It can be used in all kinds of cosmetics, so it will be widely used in many kinds of cosmetics and nursing products, such as facial mask, lotion, cream, cream, sunscreen, shampoo and conditioner.

Suppliers
Rinse Free Hand Santizer raw material Acrylates Copolymer 28~32%

Acrylates Copolymer is an excellent film forming polymer that brings water-resistance to cosmetics products. It is used in color cosmetics, sun & skin care, hair care products, shaving creams and moisturizers.
ACRYLATES COPOLYMER is classified as :
Antistatic
Binding
Film forming
1)Used as suspension stabilizer,with high yield value,easy to apply and fast thickened by alkali,with loang lasting suspended particulates suspending.Keeps system viscosity stable and improve pearl effect in formula.

2)High efficient thickening stabilizer.Better freeze-thaw stable property and thickenging ability than similar imported products.Product can be returned to normal used by heating without chaing its performance.

 

Suppliers

1...56789
www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X