Buy soap chemicals | detergent chemicals | soap chemicals manufacturers, suppliers - WorldOfChemicals

chemical-categories

Chemoxide MO-PF

Chemoxide MO-PF is a nonionic surfactant which is compatible with anionic and cationic systems and is an effective foam booster and cleansing surfactant.Chemoxide MO-PF is effective as a peroxide-free secondary surfactant in shampoos, body washes and other cleansing products.

Properties Suppliers
Fabric Softener

Fabric Softener is a concentrated softener which is used for laundry rinse cycles. It is a cationic softener, which when added to the final rinse cycle of the washing machine, greatly adds to the feel and life of all fabrics. Fabric Softener reduces drying time and helps to eliminate static cling and makes ironing easier.

Properties Suppliers
Geranyl Acetate

Geranyl acetate is a natural organic compound that is classified as a monoterpene. It is a natural constituent of more than 60 essential oils, including Ceylon citronella, palmarosa, lemon grass, petit grain, neroli, geranium, coriander, carrot, Camden woollybutt, and sassafras. It can be obtained by fractional distillation of essential oils. It is an ester that can be prepared semi-synthetically by the simple condensation of the more common natural terpene geraniol with acetic acid. It is used primarily as a component of perfumes for creams and soaps and as a flavoring ingredient. It is used particularly in rose, lavender and geranium formulations where a sweet fruity or citrus aroma is desired.

Properties Suppliers
Glycol stearate

Glycol stearate is an ester of stearic acid and ethylene glycol.It is used as an ingredient in many types of personal care products and cosmetics including shampoos, hair conditioners, and skin lotions.

Properties Suppliers
Hexachlorophene

Hexachlorophene is a chlorinated bisphenol antiseptic with a bacteriostatic action against Gram-positive organisms, but much less effective against Gram-negative organisms. It is mainly used in soaps and creams and is an ingredient of various preparations used for skin disorders.It is a detergent cleanser, is an antibacterial sudsing emulsion for topical administration. It is a bacteriostatic cleansing agent. It cleanses the skin thoroughly and has bacteriostatic action against staphylococci and other gram-positive bacteria.Hexachlorophene primary mechanism of action of hexachlorophene, based on studies with Bacillus megatherium, is to inhibit the membrane-bound part of the electron transport chain, respiratory D-lactate dehydrogenase. It induces leakage, causes protoplast lysis, and inhibits respiration.

Properties Suppliers
Lab Klor Bleach

Lab Klor Bleach is a concentrated white granular powdered chlorine bleach with built-in buffered pH for gradual bleaching effect. It also contains water softening agents and delivers excellent whiteness and stain removal, including mildew.

Properties Suppliers
Lauramine Oxide

Lauramine oxide is an amine oxide surfactant. It is one of the most frequently-used surfactants of this type. Lauramine oxide is used as detergent, emulsifier, wetting agent, foaming agent, softener, milling agent and dyeing auxiliary. It is also can be used as sterilizing agent and antistatic agent, as a coagulant during metal plating.

Properties Suppliers
PRODUCTO CB-101

PRODUCTO CB-101 is a high-detergency alkaline cleaner concentrate. It is designed for precision cleaning of copper, brass, bronze and stainless steel. It is intended primarily for use in the removal of coolants, machining fluids and honing oils from copper, brass, bronze and stainless steel parts. It is also suitable for use with certain types of plastics. It is designed for use in dip, immersion or ultrasonic cleaning baths.

Properties Suppliers
PRODUCTO SP-220

PRODUCTO SP-220 is a water-based non-foaming liquid detergent and corrosion inhibitor formulated specifically for use in cleaning polished, machined steel parts in high pressure spray washers. It is formulated from organic soaps and is manufactured using deionized water. It does not contain phosphates. It is intended primarily for use in the removal of coolants, machining fluids and honing oils from machined steel surfaces. It is ashless making it ideal for use in washers prior to heat treat ovens.

Properties Suppliers
Ricinoleic Acid

Ricinoleic Acid also called as castor oil acid, belongs to a family of the unsaturated fatty acid. It is used in textile finishing, coating, inks and in making soaps.

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X