Buy soap chemicals | detergent chemicals | soap chemicals manufacturers, suppliers - WorldOfChemicals

chemical-categories

Tetrasodium Ethylene Diamine Tetraacetate

Tetrasodium ethylene diamine tetraacetate can be used as water-softening agents,catalysts of synthetic rubber,printing and dyeing adjuvants and detergent adjuvants,equestrant and metal deactivator,Metal chelating agent.

Properties Suppliers
2-(2-ethoxy ethoxy)-ethanol Technical 99.5

Stable. Combustible. Note wide explosion limits. Incompatible with strong oxidizing agents, strong acids, acid chlorides, acid anhydrides. Hygroscopic. ORL-RAT LD50 6500 mg kg-1 , SKN-RAT LD50 6000 mg kg-1 , IPR-RAT LD50 6310 mg kg-1  

Gravity: 0.987-0.99 g/mL / 20 °C

Flash Point:  96 °C
 
Boiling Point: 201-202 °C

 

Suppliers
Ethyl 2-(2-Methyl-1,3-Dioxolan-2-yl)Acetate

Ethyl 2-(2-Methyl-1,3-Dioxolan-2-yl)Acetate is a synthetic aroma compound with a fruity, apple-like smell with pineapple, strawberry, and woody aspects reminding of sweet pine.It is widely used in preparation of perfumes and soaps.

Properties Suppliers
Ethylenediaminetetraacetic Acid Disodium Salt

Ethylenediaminetetraacetic acid disodium salt can be applicable to detergent, dyeing adjuvant, processing agent for fibers. It can be used as cosmetic additive, food additive and in agriculture fertilizer etc.

Properties Suppliers
4,4-Bis-(2-sulfostyryl)-biphenyl disodium salt

4,4-Bis-(2-sulfostyryl)-biphenyl disodium salt can be used in detergent industry and soap industry.

Properties Suppliers
Skin brightening ingredient Kojic Acid 99%min

Product Description:

Kojic Acid powder is a natural antioxidant derived from Fungi, Kojic Acid is a natural skin lightening agent used in many skin care products. Kojic Acid helps to treat hyperpigmentation, dark spots, sun damage etc,improve the appearance of discoloration and skin brightness.

Kojic Acid is known as 5- hydroxyl -2- hydroxymethyl -1 and 4- piranone. It is a weak acidic organic compound made by fermentation of microorganisms.Fine tramperic acid is a white or yellowish needle like crystal; easily soluble in water, alcohol and acetone, slightly soluble in ether, ethyl acetate, chloroform and pyridine, insoluble in benzene; its molecular formula is C6H6O4,Molecular weight142.1,Melting point153~156ºC.

 Applications:

It is applied in the field of cosmetics. In the human skin, tyrosine is synthesized by the complex oxidation and polymerization of oxygen free radicals under the catalysis of tyrosinase, and finally the melanin is synthesized. Kojic Acid can inhibit the synthesis of tyrosinase, so it can strongly inhibit the formation of skin melanin, and it is safe and non-toxic, and will not produce leukoplakia, so Kojic has been added into the make-up water, mask, emulsion, skin cream, and can effectively treat freckles, old age spots, pigmentation, acne and other whitening cosmetics.20ug/ml.A variety of tyrosinase can be inhibited by the concentration of Kojic Acid 70 to 80% of the vitality is recommended in cosmetics, adding 0.2 to 1%.Kojic Acid is the raw material for producing maltol and ethyl maltol.In pharmaceutical,Kojic Acid has no mutagenic effect on eukaryotic cells, it can also eliminate the internal free radicals, enhance the power of the white cell, and be beneficial to the health of the human body. Therefore, Kojic Acid has already been used as the raw material of cephalosporins, and the finished product is used to treat the diseases such as headache and toothache, and the analgesic and anti-inflammatory effects are ten Divide the ideal.In agricultural field,it can be used to produce biological pesticides. The bio micro fertilizer (deep red liquid), made of 0.5 to 1% Kojic Acids, is applied to the grain and vegetable, whether it is a low concentration as a foliar fertilizer or a growth increasing agent for root application.Kojic Acid can also be used as iron analysis reagent, film speckle inhibitor, ect.

Benefits of Kojic Acid:

Anti-aging Effect: Products containing Kojic Acid may lighten the skin, which can improve the appearance of age spots and sun damage. The reduction of dark spots can have an anti-aging effect.
Treat Melasma: Kojic Acid may also be helpful in decreasing melasma, which is darkening of the skin due to pregnancy.
Decrease the Appearance of Scars: Kojic Acid may also reduce the discoloration of scars. Although the acid does not improve the thickness of scar tissue, it may reduce dark pigmentation associated with certain types of scars. Lightening the scar may make it less noticeable.
Antifungal Benefits: Kojic Acid is also thought to have some antifungal benefits. It may be helpful in preventing and treating certain fungal infections, such as athlete's foot and yeast infections.
Antibacterial Effects: Kojic Acid may also provide antibacterial benefits. It may help decrease the chances of developing common types of bacterial skin infections.

Suppliers
Pentasodium Diethylenetriaminepenta Acetic Acid

Pentasodium diethylenetriaminepentaacetic acid is used in soaps as a water softener, and it is used to protect dyes and perfumes from combining with metals in solution.

Properties Suppliers
Tetrasodium N,N-bis(carboxylatomethyl)-L-glutamate

Tetrasodium N,N-bis(carboxylatomethyl)-L-glutamate is a safe and readily biodegradable sequestrant, which has an excellent eco & toxicological profile. It can be used as alternative to NTA, EDTA, phosphates and phosphonates. It has an exceptional high solubility over a wide pH range and is based on a natural and sustainable source

Properties Suppliers

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X