Buy surfactant chemicals | surfactant chemicals manufacturers | surfactants chemicals suppliers - WorldOfChemicals

chemical-categories

Chemoryl SFB-10SK

Chemoryl SFB-10SK surfactant is an alkyl and alkyl ether sulfate-free, amide-free, mild multi-purpose surfactant concentrate.Its gentle, rich formula is ideally suited for premium shampoos and body washes.

Properties Suppliers
Chemoxide CAW

Chemoxide CAW is an excellent choice for mild, low-irritation applications such as shampoos, facial cleansers and bath products. Builds viscosity and boosts foam over a broad pH range.

Properties Suppliers
Chemoxide LM-30

Chemoxide LM-30 surfactant exhibits good tolerance to electrolytes which permits improved performance in hard water. Foaming properties are stable within a pH range of 5-12.

Properties Suppliers
Chemoxide LO-PF

Chemoxide LO-PF is a bleach stable, low odor Amine Oxide. It exhibits good tolerance to electrolytes which permits improved performance in hard water.It is a nonionic surfactant which is compatible with anionic and cationic systems.

Properties Suppliers
Chemoxide MO-PF

Chemoxide MO-PF is a nonionic surfactant which is compatible with anionic and cationic systems and is an effective foam booster and cleansing surfactant.Chemoxide MO-PF is effective as a peroxide-free secondary surfactant in shampoos, body washes and other cleansing products.

Properties Suppliers
Chemoxide SO

Chemoxide SO exhibits good tolerance to electrolytes which permits improved performance in hard water.It provides good viscosity response and foam enhancement for household and personal care products.

Properties Suppliers
ChromAveil

ChromAveil protects the hair from the damaging effects caused by exposure to sunlight. Giving colour protection benefits to dyed hair from UVA absorbance and protecting the mechanical properties of the hair with UVB absorbance.

Properties Suppliers
CoatOSil 1220

CoatOSil 1220 surfactant is non-fluorine based organomodified siloxane surfactant with the Description unique superwetting properties in waterborne coatings for spray applications, high-speed roll applications and hard-to-wet surfaces. It can also improve flow and leveling properties, while remaining stable in aqueous formulations having pH 6-11.

Properties Suppliers
Cocamidopropyl Betaine

Cocamidopropyl betaine is a synthetic surfactant derived from coconut oil and dimethylaminopropylamine.It is a zwitterionic chemical compound with a quaternary ammonium cation. It is a viscous pale yellow transparent liquid and is used as a surfactant in bath products such as shampoos and hand soaps, and in cosmetics as an emulsifying agent and thickener, and to reduce irritation purely ionic surfactants would cause. It also serves as an antistatic agent in hair conditioners.

Properties Suppliers
Coco Dimethyl Amine

Coco Dimethyl Amine is a alkanol amine.It is used to emulsify water insoluble pigments .It acts as very good thickening and jelling agent.It is used in cosmetic and shampoo,formulations,germicide,surfactants,dyeing assistant in level dyeing, dye dispersion.

Properties Suppliers