Buy surfactant chemicals | surfactant chemicals manufacturers | surfactants chemicals suppliers - WorldOfChemicals

chemical-categories

AMMONYX LO

AMMONYX LO is a non-ionic surfactant, used for it's detergency, foam enhancing, stabilisation and thickening properties. It is stable in the presence of acids, bases, electrolytes and oxidising agents and shows very good resistance to hard water. It can also be used in the textile industry as a lubricant, emulsifier, wetting agent and dye dispersant.

Properties Suppliers
Abex VA-50

Abex VA-50 is a clear, slightly hazy liquid proprietary surfactant blend. It is an especially effective APE-based anionic emulsifier for making vinyl/acrylic and vinyl/VeoVa latexes. Abex VA-50 is available in bulk and drums of 460 lbs. Alternative package sizes may be available upon request.

Properties Suppliers
Amidex CME

Amidex CME is a rapid viscosity builder and foam enhancer. Effective in soap systems, synthetic powder detergents, bath products, skin cleaners, and liquid dish formulations.

Properties Suppliers
Amidex KDO

Amidex KDO surfactant is a cost-effective version of Amidex KD surfactant, building high viscosities and exhibiting good flash foaming and foam stability. Economical and effective in shampoos, bath and cleansing products.

Properties Suppliers
Amidex LSM

Amidex LSM surfactant is a high-purity thickener, flash foamer and viscosity enhancer. It is a good foam stabilizer and builder recommended for use in bath and shower products, shampoos and skin cleansers.

Properties Suppliers
Armeen 2HT

Armeen 2HT is a natural fat and oils derivative used in surface active agents.

Properties Suppliers
Armeen M20

Armeen M20 is a natural fat and oils derivative used in surface active agents,plastics,rubber.

Properties Suppliers
Armoslip E

Armoslip E is a natural fat and oil derivative used in paint ink additives,oil additives.

Properties Suppliers
ChromAveil

ChromAveil protects the hair from the damaging effects caused by exposure to sunlight. Giving colour protection benefits to dyed hair from UVA absorbance and protecting the mechanical properties of the hair with UVB absorbance.

Properties
Galaxy 100

Galaxy 100 is a Non-ionic surfactant mainly used in shampoos, soaps and shaving cream. It acts as a surfactant, foam booster and viscosity booster.

Properties Suppliers

1...678910...64
www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X