Black Pepper Oil Properties, Molecular Formula, Applications - WorldOfChemicals
Waste Management Expo 2020 MAR 12&13 BIEC, Bengaluru, India

Black Pepper Oil Properties

Black Pepper Oil

Description

 

Black Pepper Oil is extracted from the seeds of Piper nigrum commonly called as Black pepper. As a flavor & Fragrance ingredient, aromatherapy oils, spa’s oil as an herbal ingredient. In cosmetic and medicinal products.

Chemical Properties

Appearance Colorless to Slightly Greenis
Refractive 1.40-1.50 n/D
Solubility Insoluble in water,soluble in alcohol and other organic solvent
www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X