Calendula Oil Properties, Molecular Formula, Applications - WorldOfChemicals

Calendula Oil Properties

Calendula Oil

Description

 

Calendula Oil is obtained from the flowers of Calendula officinalis commonly known as pot marigold . It is used as a fragrance and flavor ingredient, Aromatherapy oils, spa's oils, as a herbal Ingredient in cosmetic and medicinal Products.

Chemical Properties

Appearance Colorless to slightly yellowish brown liquid
Refractive 1.4650-1.4700 n/D
Solubility Insoluble in water and soluble in other organic solvents
www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X