Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate Properties, Molecular Formula, Applications - WorldOfChemicals
Waste Management Expo 2020 MAR 12&13 BIEC, Bengaluru, India

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate Properties

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate

Description

 

Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is a mild surfactant. It is often used as the standard for mildness for low irritation baby shampoos. It is derived from coconut oil. It is supplied as a clear golden liquid, viscous with no odor. Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate is often used in body washes, shampoos, bubble baths, cleansing lotions, creams, hand soaps, baby products, hair conditioners, cream rinses at a use level of 4-40%.

Chemical Properties

CAS Number 68650-39-5
Synonyms DSCADA
www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X