sucrose monolaurate Properties, Molecular Formula, Applications - WorldOfChemicals

sucrose monolaurate Properties

sucrose monolaurate

Description

 

Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters consist of sucrose, also known as table sugar, combined with various specific fatty acids, or sucrose combined with mixtures of fatty acids from specific plants.Sucrose Fatty Acid Esters are used in a variety of products such as bath products, cleansing products, makeup products, hand and body preparations, suntan products and shampoos.It is also used as solubiliser.

Chemical Properties

CAS Number 25339-99-5
www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X