sodium stearate Supplier - Dev International

sodium stearate

Description :

Sodium Stearate a major component of soap, a by-product of vegetable oil. It is formed by the saponification reaction from stearic acid. Sodium stearate has both hydrophilic and hydrophobic carboxylate with the long hydrocarbon chain as structural components. Commonly sodium stearate is used in paints, inks, deodorants, rubbers, soaps, personal care, and skin care products.

Seller Info :

Dev International

Product Details :

Cas Number822-16-2
Appearancewhite to off-white powder or granule

Categories :

Food Additives
Textile
About Suppliers :
Dev International

Dev International has grown to become one of the modern and leading Supplier for the plenty of Specialty Chemicals. The company started Trading/Distributing/Stocking activit Read More..

www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X