high quality local anesthetic prilocaine hydrochloride prilocaine hcl 1786-81-8 Supplier - Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd.
You Are In:Home/Chemical Categories/High Quality Local Anesthetic Prilocaine Hydrochloride Prilocaine HCl 1786-81-8 Suppliers/high quality local anesthetic prilocaine hydrochloride prilocaine hcl 1786-81-8

high quality local anesthetic prilocaine hydrochloride prilocaine hcl 1786-81-8

Description :

Welcome to inquiry!

Email: tony@kafenbio.com

WhatsApp: +8618002259573

Skype: tony_14616

www.pharmhormone.com

 
High Quality Local Anesthetic Prilocaine Hydrochloride Prilocaine HCl 1786-81-8
 
Prilocaine HCL Basic Info.:
 
Product Name: Prilocaine HCL
CAS: 1786-81-8
English name: Propitocaine hydrochloride
Other name: Prilocaine hydrochloride; 2 - propylamine base - o C amide toluene hydrochloride; Prilocaine hydrochloride; Prilocaine hydrochloride
Molecular formula: C13H21ClN2O
EINECS: 217-244-0
Molecular Weight: 256.7716
 
Prilocaine HCL Description:
 
Propitocaine hydrochloride is a local anesthetic of the amino amide type first prepared by Claes Tegner and Nils Lö Fgren. In its injectable form, it is often used in dentistry. It is also often combined with lidocaine as a preparation for dermal anesthesia (lidocaine/prilocaine or EMLA), for treatment of conditions like paresthesia. As it has low cardiac toxicity, it is commonly used forintravenous regional anaesthesia.
 
In some patients, a metabolite of prilocaine may cause the unusual side effect of methemoglobinemia, which may be treated with methylene blue.
 
Local anesthetic is a substance that causes loss of sensation only to the area to which it is applied without affecting consciousness. Most local anesthetics structures have amino-ester or an amino-amide group which are linked to hydrophilic (secondary or tertiary amine) and to hydrophobic group (aromatics) on the other side.
 
Local anesthetics, long duration, lower toxicity, chemicals that are also small Suitable for epidural anesthesia, block anesthesia and infiltration anesthesia, etc.
 

Seller Info :

Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd.

Product Details :

Brandkafen
Cas Number1786-81-8

Categories :

Human Hormones
About Suppliers :
Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd.
Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd is a high-tech and professional company founded in 2002,which specialized in developing, manufacturing,distributing steroid hormone powders and intermediates.We have been devoted in R&D, production and marketing steroid hormone and pharmaceutical raw materials. Wit Read More..

Buy high quality local anesthetic prilocaine hydrochloride prilocaine hcl 1786-81-8 from other suppliers.View All


www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X