human growth hormone active pharmaceutical ingredient gonadorelin 33515-09-2 Supplier - Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd.
You Are In:Home/Chemical Categories/Human Growth Hormone Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient Gonadorelin 33515-09-2 Suppliers/human growth hormone active pharmaceutical ingredient gonadorelin 33515-09-2

human growth hormone active pharmaceutical ingredient gonadorelin 33515-09-2

Description :

Welcome to inquiry!

Email: tony@kafenbio.com

WhatsApp: +8618002259573

Skype: tony_14616

www.pharmhormone.com

 
Human Growth Hormone Active Pharmaceutical Ingredient Gonadorelin 33515-09-2
 
Gonadorelin Basic Info.:
 
Product Name: Gonadorelin
Other Name: LH-RH, human, Gonadoreline
CAS: 33515-09-2
Purity (HPLC): 98.0%min.
Appearance: White powder
Molecular Formula: C59H83N17O17
Molecular Weight: 1302.39
Single Impurity (HPLC): 0.5%max
Amino Acid Composition: ±10% of theoretical
Peptide Content (N%): ≥80.0% 
Water Content(Karl Fischer): ≤8.0%
Acetate Content(HPIC): ≤10.0%
Specific Rotation (20/D): -55.0~-65.0°(c=1 1%HAc)
MS (ESI): Consistent
Mass Balance: 95.0~105.0%
 
Gonadorelin Description:
 
Gonadorelin is another name for gonadotropin-releasing hormone (GnRH). It is a synthetic decapeptide prepared using solid phase peptide synthesis. GnRH is responsible for the release of follicle stimulating hormone and leutinizing hormone from the anterior pitutitary.
GnRH is available as gonadorelin hydrochloride(Factrel®)and gonadorelin diacetate tetrahydrate(Cystorelin®)for injectable use. Studies have described it being used via an infusion pump system to induce ovulation in patients with hypothalamic hypogonadism. It is also used in veterinary medicine as a treatment for cattle with cystic ovarian disease.
 
Gonadorelin Application:
 
Gonadorelin is responsible for the release of follicle stimulating hormone and leutinizing hormone from the anterior pitutitary. In the pituitary GnRH stimulates synthesis and release of FSH and LH, a process that is controlled by the frequency and amplitude of GnRH pulses, as well as the feedback of androgens and estrogens. The pulsatility of GnRH secretion has been seen in all vertebrates, and it is necessary to ensure a correct reproductive function. Thus a single hormone, GnRH, controls a complex process of follicular growth, ovulation, and corpus luteum maintenance in the female, and spermatogenesis in the male. Its short half life requires infusion pumps for its clinical use.
 

Seller Info :

Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd.

Product Details :

Brandkafen
Cas Number33515-09-2

Categories :

Human Hormones
About Suppliers :
Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd.
Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd is a high-tech and professional company founded in 2002,which specialized in developing, manufacturing,distributing steroid hormone powders and intermediates.We have been devoted in R&D, production and marketing steroid hormone and pharmaceutical raw materials. Wit Read More..

Buy human growth hormone active pharmaceutical ingredient gonadorelin 33515-09-2 from other suppliers.View All


www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X