progestogen hormonal gestodene female anabolic steroids 60282-87-3 Supplier - Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd.
You Are In:Home/Chemical Categories/Progestogen Hormonal Gestodene Female Anabolic Steroids 60282-87-3 Suppliers/progestogen hormonal gestodene female anabolic steroids 60282-87-3

progestogen hormonal gestodene female anabolic steroids 60282-87-3

Description :

Welcome to inquiry!

Email: tony@kafenbio.com

WhatsApp: +8618002259573

Skype: tony_14616

www.pharmhormone.com

 
Progestogen Hormonal Gestodene Female Anabolic Steroids 60282-87-3 
 
Gestodene Basic Info.:
 
Product name: Gestodene
Other names: Gestinol;13-Ethyl-17-hydroxy-18,19-dinor-17alpha-pregna-4,15-dien-20-yn-3-one;SHB 331;Gestodeno.
CAS: 60282-87-3
EINECS: 262-145-8
Molecular Formula: C21H26O2
Molecular Weight: 310.43
Melting point: 190-192 degree centigrade
Boiling Point: 462.7 degree centigrade at 760 mmHg
Flash Point: 196.9 degree centigrade
Refractive index:1.588
Density: 1.15 g/cm3
Vapour pressure: 1.66E-10mmHg at 25 degree centigrade
Appearance: White crystalline solid. 
Function: Used as resisting pregnant hormone pills.
 
Gestodene Description:
 
Gestodene is a synthetic version of a female sex hormone. When combined with other synthetic hormones, it interferes with a woman's menstrual cycle, decreasing the symptoms of severe menstruation and preventing pregnancy. Used correctly, it is more than 99% effective at preventing unwanted pregnancies.
 
Gestodene as progestin far the strongest and one of the lowest dose of birth control pills. Its progestin activity is 2 times L norethindrone, there is no androgen and estrogen activity, there is an anti-estrogen effect. Oral absorption quickly and completely, after 1 to 2 hours of peak blood concentration, bioavailability 100%, eliminating t1 / 28 hours. Clinical and ethinyl estradiol or a composite sheet consisting of three photo used for short-acting oral contraceptives. Due to its reliable contraceptive effect, good cycle control, on lipid metabolism can produce beneficial effects, improve hdl, it is the most ideal one oral contraceptives.
 
Gestodene Applications:
 
Gestodene is asoral contraceptive. It mimics the naturally occurring female sex hormone progesterone, 
which is partially responsible for regulating the menstrual cycle. 
 
Gestodene as progestin far the strongest and one of the lowest dose of birth control pills. Its progestin activity is 2 times L norethindrone, there is no androgen and estrogen activity, there is an anti-estrogen effect.
 

Seller Info :

Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd.

Product Details :

Brandkafen
Cas Number60282-87-3
Appearancewhatsapp: +8618002259573

Categories :

Human Hormones
About Suppliers :
Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd.
Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd is a high-tech and professional company founded in 2002,which specialized in developing, manufacturing,distributing steroid hormone powders and intermediates.We have been devoted in R&D, production and marketing steroid hormone and pharmaceutical raw materials. Wit Read More..

Buy progestogen hormonal gestodene female anabolic steroids 60282-87-3 from other suppliers.View All


www.worldofchemicals.com uses cookies to ensure that we give you the best experience on our website. By using this site, you agree to our Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use. X