white powder male sex enhancement yohimbine hcl for sex protein supplements 65-19-0 Supplier - Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd.
You Are In:Home/Chemical Categories/White Powder Male Sex Enhancement Yohimbine HCL For Sex Protein Supplements 65-19-0 Suppliers/white powder male sex enhancement yohimbine hcl for sex protein supplements 65-19-0

white powder male sex enhancement yohimbine hcl for sex protein supplements 65-19-0

Description :

Welcome to inquiry!

Email: tony@kafenbio.com

WhatsApp: +8618002259573

Skype: tony_14616

www.pharmhormone.com

 
White Powder Male Sex Enhancement Yohimbine HCL For Sex Protein Supplements 65-19-0
 
Yohimbine HCL Basic Info:
 
Product Name: Yohimbine Hydrochloride
Other name: Corynine; Aphrodine
Synonyms: Corynine Hydrochloride;Aphrodine Hydrochloride;Aphrosol Hydrochloride;Yohimbe HCL;Yohimbine HCL;Yohimbine Hydrochloride
CAS: 65-19-0
MF: C21H27ClN2O3
MW: 390.9
EINECS: 200-600-4
Purity: 99%
Melting point: 288-290 °C (dec.)(lit.)
alpha: 99 º (c=1%, H2O, dry subst)
refractive index: 103 ° (C=1, H2O)
storage temp.: Refrigerator
solubility: H2O: 10 mg/mL
Chemical Properties: white to slightly yellow powder
Usage: 
(1)Indole alkaloid with α2-adrenergic blocking activity. Mydriatic. Used in the treatment of neurological disorders.
(2)alpha adrenergic blocker, mydriatic, antidepressant
(3)vasodilator, neuromodulator
(4)a2-adrenergic antagonist, used for erectile dysfunction
(5)Erectile dysfunction & Mydriatic agent
Product Categories: Alkaloids;Biochemistry;Indole Alkaloids;Natural Plant Extract;Adrenoceptor;Adrenoceptors;Chiral Reagents;Heterocycles;Intermediates & Fine Chemicals;Pharmaceuticals;API;chemical reagent;pharmaceutical intermediate;phytochemical;reference standards from Chinese medicinal herbs (TCM).;standardized herbal extract;ADENYL;Inhibitors.
 
Yohimbine HCL Description:
 
Yohimbine has been shown in human studies to be effective in the treatment of male impotence. Yohimbine has been shown to be effective in the treatment of orgasmic dysfunction in men. Yohimbine has also been used to treat hypoactive sexual desire disorder (reduced libido) in women. Increase muscular tension or urinary function no damage sex; Accelerate human body energy metabolism, increase energy supply.
 
Yohimbine has been used to facilitate recall of traumatic memories in the treatment of post traumatic stress disorder (PTSD). Use of yohimbine outside therapeutic settings may not be appropriate for persons suffering from PTSD. In pharmacology, yohimbine is used as a probe for α 2-adrenoceptor. In veterinary medicine, yohimbine is used to reverse anesthesia from the drug xylazine in small and large animals.
 
Yohimbine HCL Application:
 
Yohimbine readily penetrates the and produces a complex pattern of responses in lower doses than those required to produce peripheral alpha-adrenergic blockade. These include, anti-diuresis, a general picture of central excitation including elevation of blood pressure and heart rate, increased motor activity, nervousness, irritability and tremor. Sweating, nausea and vomiting are common after parenteral administration of the drug. Also, dizziness, headache skin flushing reported when used orally.
 
Generally, this drug is not proposed for use in females and certainly must not be used during pregnancy. Neither is this drug proposed for use in pediatric, geriatric or cardio-renal patients with gastric or duodenal ulcer history. Nor should it be used in conjunction with mood- modifying drugs such as antidepressants, or in psychiatric patients in general.
 
Renal diseases and patient's sensitive to the drug. In view of the limited and inadequate information at hand, no precise tabulation can be offered of additional contraindications. It is important that your doctor check your progress at regular visits to make sure that this medicine is working properly. Use yohimbine exactly as directed by your doctor. Do not use more of it and do not use it more often than ordered. If too much is used, the risk of side effects such as fast heartbeat and high blood pressure is increased.
 

Seller Info :

Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd.

Product Details :

Brandkafen
Cas Number65-19-0

Categories :

Human Hormones
About Suppliers :
Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd.
Guangzhou Kafen Biotech Co.,Ltd is a high-tech and professional company founded in 2002,which specialized in developing, manufacturing,distributing steroid hormone powders and intermediates.We have been devoted in R&D, production and marketing steroid hormone and pharmaceutical raw materials. Wit Read More..

Buy white powder male sex enhancement yohimbine hcl for sex protein supplements 65-19-0 from other suppliers.View All